Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: WSFL Cups 2020

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term WSFL Cups 2020. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

WSFL Cup
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Lazy 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lokomotiv Bee 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Valley FC Tru 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sunday Blazer 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tuskan Raider 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 North Welling 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Sudakas 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latest Results
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Tuskan Raiders
Lazy 11 : Valley FC Trust
North Wellington : Sudakas
Sunday Blazers : Valley FC Trust
Next Round
Round 2 - WSFL Cup Tuskan Raiders : Sunday Blazers -
Round 2 - WSFL Cup Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Bye -
Round 2 - WSFL Cup Sudakas : Lazy 11 -
Round 2 - WSFL Cup Valley FC Trust : North Wellington -
View details

WSFL Plate
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Marauders FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Edward Street 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BLACKBULLS FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Valley FC Dre 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Unicorns 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Frothers 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Ball Tamperer 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Super Paddys 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Habibis 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Valley FC Soc 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latest Results
Frothers : Edward Street Athletic
Unicorns : Habibis
Habibis : Super Paddys Fun Club
Edward Street Athletic : Frothers
Ball Tamperers : Valley FC Dream
Next Round
Round 2 - WSFL Plate Valley FC Soccer Friends : Ball Tamperers -
Round 2 - WSFL Plate Unicorns : Habibis -
Round 2 - WSFL Plate Super Paddys Fun Club : Marauders FC -
Round 2 - WSFL Plate Frothers : Edward Street Athletic -
Round 2 - WSFL Plate Valley FC Dream : Edward Street Athletic -
View details

WSFL Bowl
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Blood Red 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Los Blazeros 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 MANDEM UNITED 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 chone mikes f 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 The Salmon 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 CEOs of Footb 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Super Rodders 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Porirua Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cardigans 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 The Vultures 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SVH 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Intergalactic 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fireraiders F 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Chipolo AS 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Westwood Unit 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Pelicans 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wellington Ch 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latest Results
The Vultures : The Salmon
Fireraiders FC : The Salmon
Pelicans : SVH
Los Blazeros : The Vultures
Super Rodders Fun Club : Chipolo AS
Fireraiders FC : chone mikes fc
Intergalactic : Wellington Chinese United
SVH : CEOs of Football
MANDEM UNITED FC : Cardigans
Next Round
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl Blood Red : MANDEM UNITED FC -
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl The Salmon : Bye -
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl Porirua Club Battlers : Westwood United -
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl The Vultures : Pelicans -
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl Chipolo AS : Los Blazeros -
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl chone mikes fc : Super Rodders Fun Club -
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl Wellington Chinese United : Fireraiders FC -
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl CEOs of Football : Intergalactic -
Round 2 - WSFL Bowl Cardigans : SVH -
View details

Cup - Cup 2020 (id:274)


  •  
  • ef1 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 5
  •  
  • ef1 Habibis 0
  •  
  • ef2 North Wellington 4
  •  
  • ef2 Valley FC Dream 2
  •  
  • ef3 Tuskan Raiders 3
  •  
  • ef3 Unicorns 2
  •  
  • ef4 Sudakas 2
  •  
  • ef4 Marauders FC 1
  •  
  • ef5 Valley FC Trust 5
  •  
  • ef5 Edward Street Athletic 1
  •  
  • ef6 BLACKBULLS FC 0
  •  
  • ef6 Super Paddys Fun Club 5
  •  
  • ef7 Lazy 11 2
  •  
  • ef7 Sunday Blazers 0
  •  
  • ef8 Frothers 1
  •  
  • ef8 Ball Tamperers 4
  •  
  •  
  • qf1 - Winner of match: ef1 (Cup: 274) Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 4 1
  •  
  • qf1 - Winner of match: ef2 (Cup: 274) North Wellington 1 1
  •  
  • qf2 - Winner of match: ef3 (Cup: 274) Tuskan Raiders 5
  •  
  • qf2 - Winner of match: ef4 (Cup: 274) Sudakas 0
  •  
  • qf3 - Winner of match: ef5 (Cup: 274) Valley FC Trust 4 1
  •  
  • qf3 - Winner of match: ef6 (Cup: 274) Super Paddys Fun Club 3 1
  •  
  • qf4 - Winner of match: ef7 (Cup: 274) Lazy 11 4
  •  
  • qf4 - Winner of match: ef8 (Cup: 274) Ball Tamperers 2
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 2 Grade: WSFL Cup... Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 4
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 5 Grade: WSFL Cup... Tuskan Raiders 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 274) Valley FC Trust 6
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 274) Lazy 11 2
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 274) Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 274) Valley FC Trust
  •  

Matches for Cup: Cup 2020
Stage Best 16 1 - ef1 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
5:0 Habibis
-
Stage Best 16 2 - ef2 North Wellington
4:2 Valley FC Dream
-
Stage Best 16 3 - ef3 Tuskan Raiders
3:2 Unicorns
-
Stage Best 16 4 - ef4 Sudakas
2:1 Marauders FC
-
Stage Best 16 5 - ef5 Valley FC Trust
5:1 Edward Street Athletic
-
Stage Best 16 6 - ef6 BLACKBULLS FC
0:5 Super Paddys Fun Club
-
Stage Best 16 7 - ef7 Lazy 11
2:0 Sunday Blazers
-
Stage Best 16 8 - ef8 Frothers
1:4 Ball Tamperers
-
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
- Winner of match: ef1 (Cup: 274)
1:1 North Wellington
- Winner of match: ef2 (Cup: 274)
(4:1) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Tuskan Raiders
- Winner of match: ef3 (Cup: 274)
5:0 Sudakas
- Winner of match: ef4 (Cup: 274)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Valley FC Trust
- Winner of match: ef5 (Cup: 274)
1:1 Super Paddys Fun Club
- Winner of match: ef6 (Cup: 274)
(4:3) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Lazy 11
- Winner of match: ef7 (Cup: 274)
4:2 Ball Tamperers
- Winner of match: ef8 (Cup: 274)
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
- Pos: 2 Grade: WSFL Cup...
4:1 Tuskan Raiders
- Pos: 5 Grade: WSFL Cup...
2020-10-18 13:45:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Valley FC Trust
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 274)
6:2 Lazy 11
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 274)
2020-10-18 12:00:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Stage Final Stage - fn Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 274)
: Valley FC Trust
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 274)
2020-11-01 14:00:00 - Field: wakefield 2

Cup - Plate 2020 (id:275)


  •  
  • qf1 - Loser of match: ef1 (Cup: 274) Habibis 4
  •  
  • qf1 - Loser of match: ef2 (Cup: 274) Valley FC Dream 3
  •  
  • qf2 - Loser of match: ef3 (Cup: 274) Unicorns 3
  •  
  • qf2 - Loser of match: ef4 (Cup: 274) Marauders FC 1
  •  
  • qf3 - Loser of match: ef5 (Cup: 274) Edward Street Athletic 4 3
  •  
  • qf3 - Loser of match: ef6 (Cup: 274) BLACKBULLS FC 3 3
  •  
  • qf4 - Loser of match: ef7 (Cup: 274) Sunday Blazers 2 3
  •  
  • qf4 - Loser of match: ef8 (Cup: 274) Frothers 3 3
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 275) Habibis 5
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 275) Unicorns 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 275) Edward Street Athletic 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 275) Frothers 1
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 275) Habibis
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 275) Frothers
  •  

Matches for Cup: Plate 2020
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Habibis
- Loser of match: ef1 (Cup: 274)
4:3 Valley FC Dream
- Loser of match: ef2 (Cup: 274)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Unicorns
- Loser of match: ef3 (Cup: 274)
3:1 Marauders FC
- Loser of match: ef4 (Cup: 274)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Edward Street Athletic
- Loser of match: ef5 (Cup: 274)
3:3 BLACKBULLS FC
- Loser of match: ef6 (Cup: 274)
(4:3) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Sunday Blazers
- Loser of match: ef7 (Cup: 274)
3:3 Frothers
- Loser of match: ef8 (Cup: 274)
(2:3) Penalties
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Habibis
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 275)
5:3 Unicorns
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 275)
2020-10-18 16:00:00 - Field: Wakefield 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Edward Street Athletic
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 275)
0:1 Frothers
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 275)
2020-10-18 13:00:00 - Field: Wellington College
Stage Final Stage - fn Habibis
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 275)
: Frothers
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 275)
-

Cup - Bowl 2020 (id:276)


  •  
  • ef1 Blood Red 2
  •  
  • ef1 Pelicans 4
  •  
  • ef2 Valley FC Soccer Friends 1
  •  
  • ef2 Fireraiders FC 9
  •  
  • ef3 SVH 5 3
  •  
  • ef3 MANDEM UNITED FC 4 3
  •  
  • ef4 Intergalactic 2
  •  
  • ef4 Porirua Club Battlers 4
  •  
  • ef5 Super Rodders Fun Club 3
  •  
  • ef5 The Vultures 4
  •  
  • ef6 Cardigans 5
  •  
  • ef6 Wellington Chinese United 1
  •  
  • ef7 chone mikes fc 0
  •  
  • ef7 Los Blazeros 3
  •  
  • ef8 Westwood United 1
  •  
  • ef8 CEOs of Football 2
  •  
  •  
  • qf1 - Winner of match: ef1 (Cup: 276) Pelicans 2
  •  
  • qf1 - Winner of match: ef2 (Cup: 276) Fireraiders FC 6
  •  
  • qf2 - Winner of match: ef3 (Cup: 276) SVH 4
  •  
  • qf2 - Winner of match: ef4 (Cup: 276) Porirua Club Battlers 2
  •  
  • qf3 - Winner of match: ef5 (Cup: 276) The Vultures 9
  •  
  • qf3 - Winner of match: ef6 (Cup: 276) Cardigans 1
  •  
  • qf4 - Winner of match: ef7 (Cup: 276) Los Blazeros 8
  •  
  • qf4 - Winner of match: ef8 (Cup: 276) CEOs of Football 3
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 276) Fireraiders FC 7
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 276) SVH 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 276) The Vultures 5
  •  
  • sm2 The Salmon 0
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 276) Fireraiders FC
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 276) The Vultures
  •  

Matches for Cup: Bowl 2020
Stage Best 16 1 - ef1 Blood Red
2:4 Pelicans
-
Stage Best 16 2 - ef2 Valley FC Soccer Friends
1:9 Fireraiders FC
-
Stage Best 16 3 - ef3 SVH
3:3 MANDEM UNITED FC
(5:4) Penalties
-
Stage Best 16 4 - ef4 Intergalactic
2:4 Porirua Club Battlers
-
Stage Best 16 5 - ef5 Super Rodders Fun Club
3:4 The Vultures
-
Stage Best 16 6 - ef6 Cardigans
5:1 Wellington Chinese United
-
Stage Best 16 7 - ef7 chone mikes fc
0:3 Los Blazeros
-
Stage Best 16 8 - ef8 Westwood United
1:2 CEOs of Football
-
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Pelicans
- Winner of match: ef1 (Cup: 276)
2:6 Fireraiders FC
- Winner of match: ef2 (Cup: 276)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 SVH
- Winner of match: ef3 (Cup: 276)
4:2 Porirua Club Battlers
- Winner of match: ef4 (Cup: 276)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 The Vultures
- Winner of match: ef5 (Cup: 276)
9:1 Cardigans
- Winner of match: ef6 (Cup: 276)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Los Blazeros
- Winner of match: ef7 (Cup: 276)
8:3 CEOs of Football
- Winner of match: ef8 (Cup: 276)
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Fireraiders FC
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 276)
7:0 SVH
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 276)
2020-10-18 14:45:00 - Field: Wellington College
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 The Vultures
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 276)
5:0 The Salmon
2020-10-18 12:00:00 - Field: St Pats
Stage Final Stage - fn Fireraiders FC
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 276)
: The Vultures
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 276)
2020-11-01 13:30:00 - Field: Wakefield 1