Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2020

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term Winter 2020. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

WSFL Division I
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Lokomotiv Bee 9 8 0 1 33 24 w l w w w
2 North Welling 10 7 1 2 19 22 w d w w w
3 Tuskan Raider 10 7 1 2 9 22 w w w l d
4 Valley FC Tru 10 6 1 3 10 19 w l l w w
5 Sudakas 9 5 1 3 3 16 w l d w w
6 V-Well FC 9 4 1 4 -1 13 w d l l l
Latest Results
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 4:0 Lazy 11
North Wellington 2:1 V-Well FC
Sunday Blazers 1:6 Valley FC Trust
Marauders FC 3:0 Unicorns
Frothers 2:2 Tuskan Raiders
Sudakas 3:0 Bye
Next Round
Round 11 - WSFL Division I Sudakas : V-Well FC -
Round 11 - WSFL Division I Valley FC Trust : Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC -
Round 11 - WSFL Division I Tuskan Raiders : North Wellington -
View details

WSFL Division II
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Marauders FC 8 4 1 3 3 13 d l w w l
2 Sunday Blazer 8 3 1 4 0 10 l w d w w
3 Unicorns 10 3 1 6 -14 10 l l l w w
4 Frothers 10 2 3 5 -12 9 l w l l d
5 Lazy 11 8 1 2 5 -12 5 w l d l l
Latest Results
Marauders FC 1:6 Bye
Unicorns 1:0 Bye
Lazy 11 1:2 Bye
Frothers 0:0 Bye
Marauders FC 12:2 Bye
Unicorns 3:2 Bye
Frothers 1:6 Bye
Marauders FC 4:3 Unicorns
Marauders FC 1:5 Bye
Frothers 1:6 Bye
Lazy 11 1:5 Sunday Blazers
Bye 1:5 Sunday Blazers
Lazy 11 4:4 Bye
Frothers 3:2 Bye
Unicorns 0:4 Bye
Sunday Blazers 3:3 Marauders FC
Unicorns 1:7 Bye
Frothers 1:3 Bye
Lazy 11 1:2 Bye
Sunday Blazers 1:0 Bye
Marauders FC 0:3 Bye
Frothers 2:3 Bye
Unicorns 0:1 Lazy 11
Sunday Blazers 2:4 Bye
Frothers 1:1 Unicorns
Lazy 11 2:2 Bye
Unicorns 3:1 Bye
Sunday Blazers 1:2 Bye
Lazy 11 1:4 Bye
Marauders FC 3:2 Frothers
Unicorns 2:5 Bye
Frothers 3:2 Sunday Blazers
Lazy 11 0:4 Bye
Sunday Blazers 1:6 Bye
Marauders FC 3:0 Unicorns
Frothers 2:2 Bye
Next Round
Round 2 - WSFL Division II Bye : Sunday Blazers -
Round 2 - WSFL Division II Lazy 11 : Unicorns -
Round 2 - WSFL Division II Frothers : Marauders FC -
View details

WSFL Division III
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Super Paddy's 10 9 0 1 34 27 w w w w w
2 Habibis 10 8 2 0 26 26 d w w d w
3 BLACKBULLS FC 9 7 2 0 16 23 d w w d w
4 Valley FC Dre 9 6 2 1 6 20 w d w d w
5 Battlers 9 5 2 2 8 17 d l w d w
6 The Vultures 9 4 3 2 5 15 d d w w d
7 Blood Red 9 4 1 4 0 13 d w l w l
8 Fireraiders F 9 4 0 5 7 12 l l l w l
9 Ball Tamperer 7 3 1 3 6 10 l d w l w
10 ESKA Dynamo 10 3 1 6 -8 10 w w d l l
11 Pelicans 9 2 1 6 -15 7 w w l l l
12 CEOs of Footb 10 2 1 7 -21 7 l l l w l
13 Chone Mike FC 3 2 0 1 2 6 l w w
14 Intergalactic 10 1 3 6 -19 6 w d l l d
15 Sugma FC 7 1 1 5 -14 4 l l l d l
16 Chipolo AS 7 1 0 6 -16 3 w l l l l
17 Los Blazeros 9 0 2 7 -16 2 d l l l l
Latest Results
Ball Tamperers 5:1 CEOs of Football
Battlers 5:1 Blood Red
BLACKBULLS FC 4:2 ESKA Dynamo
Chipolo AS 3:5 Habibis
Super Paddy's Fun Club 6:2 Los Blazeros
Chone Mike FC 3:2 Pelicans
The Vultures 3:3 Intergalactic
Fireraiders FC 0:1 Valley FC Dream
Next Round
Round 10 - WSFL Division III Valley FC Dream : The Vultures -
Round 10 - WSFL Division III Habibis : Battlers -
Round 10 - WSFL Division III CEOs of Football : Chipolo AS -
Round 10 - WSFL Division III ESKA Dynamo : Pelicans -
Round 10 - WSFL Division III BLACKBULLS FC : Super Paddy's Fun Club -
Round 10 - WSFL Division III Intergalactic : Los Blazeros -
Round 10 - WSFL Division III Ball Tamperers : Chone Mike FC -
Round 10 - WSFL Division III Blood Red : Fireraiders FC -
View details

WSFL Division IV
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 MANDEM UNITED 9 7 1 1 35 22 w w l w w
2 Super Rodder' 9 6 1 2 22 19 l w w w l
3 Wellington Ch 9 6 1 2 13 19 d w l w w
4 Porirua Club 8 6 0 2 5 18 w w l w l
5 SVH 9 5 2 2 9 17 d w w w w
6 Nadi/Terrace 9 4 1 4 0 13 w w d l w
7 Trentham Utd 8 3 1 4 -5 10 w d w l l
8 Westwood Unit 8 3 1 4 -5 10 l l w w d
9 Salmon 9 2 1 6 -5 7 l w l l l
10 Valley FC Soc 9 1 0 8 -39 3 l l l l l
11 Cardigans 9 0 1 8 -30 1 l l l l d
Latest Results
Valley FC Soccer Friends : Bye
Westwood United 0:0 Cardigans
Nadi/Terrace Football Club 4:2 Salmon
Super Rodder's Fun Club 0:2 Wellington Chinese United
SVH 3:0 Porirua Club Battlers
Trentham Utd 2:6 MANDEM UNITED FC
Next Round
Round 11 - WSFL Division IV Cardigans : Bye -
Round 11 - WSFL Division IV MANDEM UNITED FC : Wellington Chinese United -
Round 11 - WSFL Division IV Salmon : Porirua Club Battlers -
Round 11 - WSFL Division IV Super Rodder's Fun Club : Westwood United -
Round 11 - WSFL Division IV SVH : Nadi/Terrace Football Club -
Round 11 - WSFL Division IV Valley FC Soccer Friends : Trentham Utd -
View details