Twilight Summer Football - Te Whaea

Showing Season/Term: Te Whaea Tuesdays 2020

You are looking Twilight Summer Football - Te Whaea / Term Te Whaea Tuesdays 2020. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

TW Tuesday 6:00 Mixed B Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 King Rat 8 6 0 2 21 18 w w l l w
2 Punderstruck 8 5 1 2 6 16 l d w w w
3 Pamu Pumas 8 4 0 4 -9 12 w w w w l
4 The Goats 7 2 1 4 -6 7 l l w w l
5 Park the Bus 7 2 1 4 -6 7 l d l l w
6 The Basking S 6 1 1 4 -6 4 d l l l l
Latest Results
The Goats 0:4 King Rat
Punderstruck 5:3 Pamu Pumas
The Basking Sharks 0:1 Park the Bus
Next Round
View details

TW Tuesday 6:45 Mixed A Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 KFC Bournemou 8 6 2 0 16 20 d w d w w
2 Almost There 8 5 1 2 12 16 w w w l d
3 Chase's Angel 8 4 1 3 6 13 w l w w d
4 Moa Salah 5 1 1 3 -8 4 l w d l l
5 Twilight Zone 6 1 1 4 -11 4 d l l w l
6 Concrete Donk 7 1 0 6 -15 3 l l l l w
Latest Results
KFC Bournemouth 5:1 Twilight Zone
Chase's Angel's 2:2 Almost There
Concrete Donkeys 6:2 Moa Salah
Next Round
Round 9 - TW Tuesday 6:45 Mixed A Grade Moa Salah : Twilight Zone -
Round 9 - TW Tuesday 6:45 Mixed A Grade Almost There : Concrete Donkeys -
Round 9 - TW Tuesday 6:45 Mixed A Grade KFC Bournemouth : Chase's Angel's -
View details

TW Tuesday 7:30 Open A Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 CBB 7 6 1 0 36 19 w d w w w
2 Neville Wears 7 5 0 2 24 15 w l w l w
3 CLFC 7 4 0 3 6 12 w w l w l
4 El Vino 7 3 0 4 -20 9 l l w w l
5 Pressure Drop 7 2 2 3 -2 8 w d l l d
6 KFC Bournemou 7 2 1 4 -12 7 l l w w d
7 MyNabo de Kie 7 2 0 5 -15 6 l w l l w
8 Smash & Grab 7 2 0 5 -17 6 l w l l l
Latest Results
Neville Wears Prada 11:1 El Vino
Pressure Drop 2:2 KFC Bournemouth
MyNabo de Kiev 5:1 CLFC
CBB 8:4 Smash & Grab
Next Round
View details

Cup - 7:30pm Open Grade A Finals (id:223)


  •  
  • qf1 CBB 9
  •  
  • qf1 Smash & Grab 1
  •  
  • qf2 Neville Wears Prada 1
  •  
  • qf2 MyNabo de Kiev 4
  •  
  • qf3 CLFC 5 3
  •  
  • qf3 KFC Bournemouth 4 3
  •  
  • qf4 El Vino 3
  •  
  • qf4 Pressure Drop 6
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 223) CBB 7
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 223) MyNabo de Kiev 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 223) CLFC 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 223) Pressure Drop 3
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 223) CBB
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 223) Pressure Drop
  •  

Matches for Cup: 7:30pm Open Grade A Finals
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 CBB
9:1 Smash & Grab
2020-03-10 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Neville Wears Prada
1:4 MyNabo de Kiev
2020-03-10 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 CLFC
3:3 KFC Bournemouth
(5:4) Penalties
2020-03-10 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 El Vino
3:6 Pressure Drop
2020-03-10 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 4
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 CBB
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 223)
7:0 MyNabo de Kiev
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 223)
2020-03-17 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 CLFC
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 223)
0:3 Pressure Drop
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 223)
2020-03-17 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn CBB
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 223)
: Pressure Drop
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 223)
-

Cup - 7:30pm Open Grade C Finals


  •  
  • sm1 - Loser of match: qf1 (Cup: 223) Smash & Grab 4
  •  
  • sm1 - Loser of match: qf4 (Cup: 223) El Vino 2
  •  
  • sm2 - Loser of match: qf2 (Cup: 223) Neville Wears Prada 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Loser of match: qf3 (Cup: 223) KFC Bournemouth 3
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 224) Smash & Grab
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 224) KFC Bournemouth
  •  

Matches for Cup: 7:30pm Open Grade C Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Smash & Grab
- Loser of match: qf1 (Cup: 223)
4:2 El Vino
- Loser of match: qf4 (Cup: 223)
2020-03-17 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Neville Wears Prada
- Loser of match: qf2 (Cup: 223)
0:3 KFC Bournemouth
- Loser of match: qf3 (Cup: 223)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Smash & Grab
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 224)
: KFC Bournemouth
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 224)
-

Cup - 7:30pm Open Grade D Finals (id:225)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 224) El Vino
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 224) Neville Wears Prada

Matches for Cup: 7:30pm Open Grade D Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn El Vino
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 224)
: Neville Wears Prada
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 224)
-

Cup - 7:30pm Open Grade B Finals (id:226)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 223) MyNabo de Kiev
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 223) CLFC

Matches for Cup: 7:30pm Open Grade B Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn MyNabo de Kiev
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 223)
: CLFC
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 223)
-

Cup - Tuesday 6:00pm Mixed Grade A Finals


  •  
  • sm1 King Rat 5
  •  
  • sm1 The Basking Sharks 4
  •  
  • sm2 Punderstruck 3
  •  
  • sm2 Park the Bus 0
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 256) King Rat
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 256) Punderstruck
  •  

Matches for Cup: Tuesday 6:00pm Mixed Grade A Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 King Rat
5:4 The Basking Sharks
2020-03-17 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Punderstruck
3:0 Park the Bus
2020-03-17 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn King Rat
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 256)
: Punderstruck
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 256)
-

Cup - Tuesday 6:00pm Mixed Grade C Finals


  •  
  • sm1 Pamu Pumas 4
  •  
  • sm1 The Goats 6
  •  
  • sm2 Pamu Pumas
  •  
  • sm2 The Goats
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 257) The Goats
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 257) Waiting
  •  

Matches for Cup: Tuesday 6:00pm Mixed Grade C Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Pamu Pumas
4:6 The Goats
2020-03-17 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Pamu Pumas
: The Goats
-
Stage Final Stage - fn The Goats
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 257)
: Waiting
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 257)
-

Cup - Tuesday 6:00pm Mixed Grade B Finals (id:258)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 256) The Basking Sharks
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 256) Park the Bus

Matches for Cup: Tuesday 6:00pm Mixed Grade B Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn The Basking Sharks
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 256)
: Park the Bus
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 256)
-

Cup - Tuesday 6:45pm Mixed Grade A Finals


  •  
  • sm1 Almost There 5
  •  
  • sm1 Concrete Donkeys 2
  •  
  • sm2 Bye
  •  
  • sm2 Bye
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 259) Almost There
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 259) Almost There
  •  

Matches for Cup: Tuesday 6:45pm Mixed Grade A Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Almost There
5:2 Concrete Donkeys
2020-03-17 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Bye
: Bye
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Almost There
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 259)
: Almost There
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 259)
-

Cup - Tuesday 6:45pm Mixed Grade C Finals


  •  
  • sm1 Chase's Angel's 2
  •  
  • sm1 Moa Salah 4
  •  
  • sm2 Chase's Angel's
  •  
  • sm2 Moa Salah
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 260) Moa Salah
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 260) Waiting
  •  

Matches for Cup: Tuesday 6:45pm Mixed Grade C Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Chase's Angel's
2:4 Moa Salah
2020-03-17 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Chase's Angel's
: Moa Salah
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Moa Salah
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 260)
: Waiting
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 260)
-

Cup - Tuesday 6:45pm Mixed Grade B Finals (id:261)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 259) Concrete Donkeys
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 259) Almost There

Matches for Cup: Tuesday 6:45pm Mixed Grade B Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn Concrete Donkeys
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 259)
: Almost There
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 259)
-