Twilight Summer Football - Te Whaea

Showing Season/Term: Te Whaea Mondays 2020

You are looking Twilight Summer Football - Te Whaea / Term Te Whaea Mondays 2020. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Hells Dream T 6 5 0 1 17 15 l w w w w
2 Super Locomot 6 4 2 0 8 14 w d w d w
3 Hakuna Juan M 6 4 1 1 21 13 d w w w w
4 Dizzee Penalt 6 4 0 2 10 12 w w l w w
5 First Person 6 4 0 2 4 12 w l w w l
6 Loki Bad at F 6 4 0 2 -1 12 w l w w l
7 Natural Monop 6 3 1 2 5 10 l w w l d
8 Not fast just 6 3 1 2 4 10 d w w l w
9 Rintoul FC 6 3 1 2 3 10 w w w d l
10 Gracious Goat 6 2 1 3 -4 7 l l l w d
11 ZoMBIEs 6 2 0 4 -3 6 w l l l w
12 The Cartel 6 1 1 4 -4 4 l d l w l
13 kim.comcom 4 1 1 2 -5 4 w l l d
14 Te Whaea Stop 5 1 1 3 -14 4 w l l l d
15 P.S.W. 4 0 0 4 -13 0 l l l l
16 Te Whaea Star 7 0 0 7 -28 0 l l l l l
Latest Results
The Cartel 2:4 Super Locomotive
Not fast just furious 5:2 Rintoul FC
ZoMBIEs 6:2 P.S.W.
Dizzee Penalty 7:0 First Person Shooters
Natural Monopoly 5:5 Gracious Goats
Te Whaea Stoppers 4:4 kim.comcom
Te Whaea Starters 1:5 Hells Dream Team
Hakuna Juan Mata 6:2 Loki Bad at Football
Bye : Bye
Next Round
Round 7 - TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade The Cartel : Not fast just furious -
Round 7 - TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade Rintoul FC : Hakuna Juan Mata -
Round 7 - TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade P.S.W. : Dizzee Penalty -
Round 7 - TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade First Person Shooters : Natural Monopoly -
Round 7 - TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade ZoMBIEs : Te Whaea Stoppers -
Round 7 - TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade kim.comcom : Te Whaea Starters -
Round 7 - TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade Hells Dream Team : Gracious Goats -
Round 7 - TW Monday 6:00 Mixed B Grade Super Locomotive : Loki Bad at Football -
View details

TW Monday 7:30 Open A Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Slo Mo Bros 6 3 2 1 8 11 d w d l w
2 Kean out 5 3 1 1 5 10 w d l w w
3 Twilight Zone 5 3 0 2 2 9 w w w l l
4 Marron 5 5 2 1 2 1 7 w w d l l
5 Benchwarmers 5 2 1 2 -2 7 d l l w w
6 Ronaldoughnut 7 1 1 5 -12 4 l l l w l
Latest Results
Slo Mo Bros 7:3 Twilight Zone
Ronaldoughnuts 2:4 Benchwarmers 2.0
Marron 5 2:5 Kean out
Next Round
View details

Cup - 5:45pm Mixed A Finals (id:210)


  •  
  • qf1 Super Locomotive 3
  •  
  • qf1 Te Whaea Stoppers 1
  •  
  • qf2 Hells Dream Team 8
  •  
  • qf2 The Cartel 3
  •  
  • qf3 Dizzee Penalty 4
  •  
  • qf3 ZoMBIEs 2
  •  
  • qf4 First Person Shooters 1 3
  •  
  • qf4 Natural Monopoly 3
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 210) Super Locomotive 2
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 210) Hells Dream Team 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 210) Dizzee Penalty 5
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 210) First Person Shooters 2
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 210) Super Locomotive
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 210) Dizzee Penalty
  •  

Matches for Cup: 5:45pm Mixed A Finals
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Super Locomotive
3:1 Te Whaea Stoppers
2020-03-09 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Hells Dream Team
8:3 The Cartel
2020-03-09 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Dizzee Penalty
4:2 ZoMBIEs
2020-03-09 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 First Person Shooters
3:3 Natural Monopoly
(1:0) Penalties
2020-03-09 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 4
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Super Locomotive
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 210)
2:1 Hells Dream Team
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 210)
2020-03-16 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Dizzee Penalty
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 210)
5:2 First Person Shooters
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 210)
2020-03-16 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn Super Locomotive
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 210)
: Dizzee Penalty
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 210)
-

Cup - 5:45pm Mixed C Finals


  •  
  • sm1 Te Whaea Stoppers 0
  •  
  • sm1 Natural Monopoly 3
  •  
  • sm2 The Cartel 5
  •  
  • sm2 ZoMBIEs 2
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 211) Natural Monopoly
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 211) The Cartel
  •  

Matches for Cup: 5:45pm Mixed C Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Te Whaea Stoppers
0:3 Natural Monopoly
2020-03-16 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 The Cartel
5:2 ZoMBIEs
2020-03-16 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 4
Stage Final Stage - fn Natural Monopoly
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 211)
: The Cartel
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 211)
-

Cup - 5:45pm Mixed D Finals (id:212)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 211) Te Whaea Stoppers
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 211) ZoMBIEs

Matches for Cup: 5:45pm Mixed D Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn Te Whaea Stoppers
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 211)
: ZoMBIEs
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 211)
-

Cup - 5:45pm Mixed B Finals (id:213)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 210) Hells Dream Team
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 210) First Person Shooters

Matches for Cup: 5:45pm Mixed B Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn Hells Dream Team
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 210)
: First Person Shooters
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 210)
-

Cup - 6:30pm Mixed A Finals (id:214)


  •  
  • qf1 Not fast just furious 1 2
  •  
  • qf1 Te Whaea Starters 2
  •  
  • qf2 Rintoul FC 1
  •  
  • qf2 P.S.W. 0
  •  
  • qf3 Gracious Goats 6
  •  
  • qf3 kim.comcom 2
  •  
  • qf4 Loki Bad at Football 4
  •  
  • qf4 Hakuna Juan Mata 3
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 214) Not fast just furious 2
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 214) Rintoul FC 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 214) Gracious Goats 4
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 214) Loki Bad at Football 7
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 214) Rintoul FC
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 214) Loki Bad at Football
  •  

Matches for Cup: 6:30pm Mixed A Finals
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Not fast just furious
2:2 Te Whaea Starters
(1:0) Penalties
2020-03-09 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Rintoul FC
1:0 P.S.W.
2020-03-09 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Gracious Goats
6:2 kim.comcom
2020-03-09 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Loki Bad at Football
4:3 Hakuna Juan Mata
2020-03-09 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 4
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Not fast just furious
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 214)
2:3 Rintoul FC
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 214)
2020-03-16 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Gracious Goats
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 214)
4:7 Loki Bad at Football
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 214)
2020-03-16 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn Rintoul FC
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 214)
: Loki Bad at Football
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 214)
-

Cup - 6:30pm Mixed C Finals


  •  
  • sm1 - Loser of match: qf1 (Cup: 214) Te Whaea Starters 0
  •  
  • sm1 - Loser of match: qf4 (Cup: 214) Hakuna Juan Mata 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Loser of match: qf2 (Cup: 214) P.S.W. 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Loser of match: qf3 (Cup: 214) kim.comcom 4
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 215) Hakuna Juan Mata
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 215) kim.comcom
  •  

Matches for Cup: 6:30pm Mixed C Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Te Whaea Starters
- Loser of match: qf1 (Cup: 214)
0:3 Hakuna Juan Mata
- Loser of match: qf4 (Cup: 214)
2020-03-16 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 P.S.W.
- Loser of match: qf2 (Cup: 214)
1:4 kim.comcom
- Loser of match: qf3 (Cup: 214)
2020-03-16 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 4
Stage Final Stage - fn Hakuna Juan Mata
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 215)
: kim.comcom
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 215)
-

Cup - 6:30pm Mixed B Finals (id:217)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 214) Not fast just furious
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 210) First Person Shooters

Matches for Cup: 6:30pm Mixed B Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn Not fast just furious
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 214)
: First Person Shooters
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 210)
-

Cup - 6:30pm Mixed D Finals (id:219)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 215) Te Whaea Starters
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 215) P.S.W.

Matches for Cup: 6:30pm Mixed D Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn Te Whaea Starters
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 215)
: P.S.W.
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 215)
-

Cup - 7:15pm Open A Finals


  •  
  • sm1 Slo Mo Bros 5
  •  
  • sm1 Ronaldoughnuts 0
  •  
  • sm2 Kean out 6
  •  
  • sm2 Benchwarmers 2.0 0
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 246) Slo Mo Bros
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 246) Kean out
  •  

Matches for Cup: 7:15pm Open A Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Slo Mo Bros
5:0 Ronaldoughnuts
2020-03-16 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Kean out
6:0 Benchwarmers 2.0
2020-03-16 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn Slo Mo Bros
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 246)
: Kean out
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 246)
-

Cup - 7:15pm Open D Grade Finals (id:248)


  •  
  • fn Waiting
  •  
  • fn Waiting

Matches for Cup: 7:15pm Open D Grade Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn Waiting
: Waiting
-

Cup - 7:15pm Open B Grade Finals (id:249)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 246) Ronaldoughnuts
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 246) Benchwarmers 2.0

Matches for Cup: 7:15pm Open B Grade Finals
Stage Final Stage - fn Ronaldoughnuts
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 246)
: Benchwarmers 2.0
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 246)
-

Cup - 7:15pm Open Grade C Finals


  •  
  • sm1 Twilight Zone 2
  •  
  • sm1 Marron 5 5
  •  
  • sm2 Twilight Zone
  •  
  • sm2 Marron 5
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 250) Marron 5
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 250) Waiting
  •  

Matches for Cup: 7:15pm Open Grade C Finals
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Twilight Zone
2:5 Marron 5
2020-03-16 19:15:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Twilight Zone
: Marron 5
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Marron 5
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 250)
: Waiting
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 250)
-