Lotto National Under 19 Tournament

Showing Season/Term: Napier 2019

You are looking Lotto National Under 19 Tournament / Term Napier 2019. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

Group A Main
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Manurewa 5 2 3 0 6 9 d w d w d
2 Fencibles 5 1 4 0 2 7 d d d w d
3 Ellerslie 5 1 3 1 -1 6 w d d l d
4 Waitakere Cit 5 1 2 2 -1 5 l d l w d
5 Waterside Kar 5 1 2 2 -3 5 d l d l w
6 Island Bay Ut 5 1 2 2 -3 5 d d w l l
Latest Results
Fencibles 0:0 Waterside Karori
Waitakere City 0:2 Ellerslie
Manurewa 0:0 Island Bay Utd
Next Round
View details

Group B Main
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Miramar Range 5 3 2 0 5 11 w d w d w
2 Havelock Nort 5 2 3 0 3 9 d w d d w
3 Hamilton Wand 5 2 1 2 0 7 w d w l l
4 Western Sprin 5 2 1 2 -1 7 d l l w w
5 Lower Hutt Ci 5 1 2 2 -1 5 l w d d l
6 Forrest Hill 5 0 1 4 -6 1 l l l d l
Latest Results
Forrest Hill Milford 0:2 Miramar Rangers
Havelock North 1:1 Western Springs
Hamilton Wanderers 1:0 Lower Hutt City
Next Round
View details

Group C Main
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Cashmere Tech 5 3 2 0 5 11 d d w w w
2 Bay Olympic 5 3 1 1 2 10 w d w l w
3 Petone 5 1 4 0 2 7 d d d w d
4 Glenfield Rov 5 1 3 1 2 6 d d d w l
5 Tawa 5 1 1 3 -3 4 d w l l l
6 East Coast Ba 5 0 1 4 -8 1 l l l l d
Latest Results
Petone 1:1 Cashmere Technical
Bay Olympic 2:0 East Coast Bays
Glenfield Rovers 2:2 Tawa
Next Round
View details

Group D Main
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Birkenhead 5 5 0 0 14 15 w w w w w
2 Tauranga City 5 3 0 2 2 9 w l w l w
3 Melville Utd 5 2 1 2 -3 7 l d w w l
4 Three Kings 5 2 1 2 -3 7 d w l w l
5 Wellington Ol 5 0 3 2 -4 3 d d l l d
6 Upper Hutt Ci 5 0 1 4 -6 1 l l l l d
Latest Results
Upper Hutt City 1:2 Tauranga City
Three Kings 1:1 Wellington Olympic
Birkenhead 4:0 Melville Utd
Next Round
View details

Group E Satellite
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Taupo 4 3 1 0 4 10 w d w w
2 Napier Marist 4 2 2 0 5 8 w d w d
3 North Shore 4 2 1 1 1 7 w l w d
4 Wairarapa Utd 4 0 1 3 -4 1 l l l d
5 Otumoetai Foo 4 0 1 3 -6 1 l l l d
Latest Results
Wairarapa Utd 0:1 Taupo
Otumoetai Football Club 0:4 Napier Marist
Next Round
View details

Group F Satellite
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Wanganui Athl 4 2 2 0 8 8 d w d w
2 Hibiscus Coas 4 2 2 0 8 8 w w d d
3 Albany Utd 4 2 2 0 7 8 d w w d
4 Western Range 4 1 0 3 -15 3 l l w l
5 Gisborne This 4 0 0 4 -8 0 l l l l
Latest Results
Albany Utd 2:2 Wanganui Athletic
Hibiscus Coast 2:0 Gisborne Thistle
Next Round
View details

Group G Satellite
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Bucklands Bea 5 3 2 0 13 11 d w d w w
2 Stop Out 5 3 1 1 4 10 w d w w l
3 Kapiti Coast 5 3 1 1 3 10 w w d l w
4 Taradale 5 2 2 1 4 8 d d w w l
5 Seatoun 5 1 0 4 -3 3 l l l l w
6 Wainuiomata 5 0 0 5 -21 0 l l l l l
Latest Results
Seatoun 1:2 Stop Out
Kapiti Coast United 2:0 Wainuiomata
Taradale 1:1 Bucklands Beach
Next Round
View details

Group H Satellite
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Napier City R 4 4 0 0 8 12 w w w w
2 North Welling 4 3 0 1 8 9 w l w w
3 Levin 4 1 1 2 -3 4 d l l w
4 Franklin Utd 4 1 1 2 -5 4 d w l l
5 LHC Developme 4 0 0 4 -8 0 l l l l
Latest Results
LHC Development 0:2 North Wellington
Franklin Utd 0:0 Levin
Next Round
View details

Women's Group 1
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Hibiscus Coas 3 3 0 0 6 9 w w w
2 Porthill 3 2 0 1 6 6 l w w
3 Palm Nth Mari 3 1 0 2 -3 3 w l l
4 Kapiti Coast 3 0 0 3 -9 0 l l l
Latest Results
Palm Nth Marist 4:0 Kapiti Coast United
Hibiscus Coast 2:0 Porthill
Next Round
View details

Women's Group 2
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Ellerslie 3 2 0 1 6 6 l w w
2 Hamilton Wand 3 2 0 1 0 6 w l w
3 Bucklands Bea 3 1 1 1 2 4 w d l
4 Petone 3 0 1 2 -8 1 l d l
Latest Results
Hamilton Wanderers 3:0 Petone
Ellerslie 0:3 Bucklands Beach
Next Round
View details

Cup - Lotto National U19 Main Final (id:82)


  •  
  • qf1 - Pos: 1 Grade: Group A Main... Manurewa 2
  •  
  • qf1 - Pos: 2 Grade: Group C Main... Bay Olympic 3
  •  
  • qf2 - Pos: 1 Grade: Group B Main... Miramar Rangers 1
  •  
  • qf2 - Pos: 2 Grade: Group D Main... Tauranga City 2
  •  
  • qf3 - Pos: 1 Grade: Group C Main... Cashmere Technical 0
  •  
  • qf3 - Pos: 2 Grade: Group A Main... Fencibles 1
  •  
  • qf4 - Pos: 1 Grade: Group D Main... Birkenhead 4 1
  •  
  • qf4 - Pos: 2 Grade: Group B Main... Havelock North 3 1
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 82) Bay Olympic 1
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 82) Tauranga City 2
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 82) Fencibles 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 82) Birkenhead 1
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 82) Tauranga City 3
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 82) Birkenhead 1
  •  
  • Tauranga City

Matches for Cup: Lotto National U19 Main Final
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Manurewa
- Pos: 1 Grade: Group A Main...
2:3 Bay Olympic
- Pos: 2 Grade: Group C Main...
2019-10-27 17:00:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Miramar Rangers
- Pos: 1 Grade: Group B Main...
1:2 Tauranga City
- Pos: 2 Grade: Group D Main...
2019-10-27 17:00:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Cashmere Technical
- Pos: 1 Grade: Group C Main...
0:1 Fencibles
- Pos: 2 Grade: Group A Main...
2019-10-27 17:00:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Birkenhead
- Pos: 1 Grade: Group D Main...
1:1 Havelock North
- Pos: 2 Grade: Group B Main...
(4:3) Penalties
2019-10-27 17:00:00 - Field: Pitch 4
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Bay Olympic
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 82)
1:2 Tauranga City
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 82)
2019-10-28 09:00:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Fencibles
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 82)
0:1 Birkenhead
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 82)
2019-10-28 09:00:00 - Field: Pitch 4
Stage Final Stage - fn Tauranga City
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 82)
3:1 Birkenhead
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 82)
2019-10-28 12:30:00 - Field: Bluewater Stadium

Cup - Lotto National U19 Satellite Final (id:83)


  •  
  • qf1 - Pos: 1 Grade: Group E Satell... Taupo 0
  •  
  • qf1 - Pos: 2 Grade: Group G Satell... Stop Out 3
  •  
  • qf2 - Pos: 1 Grade: Group F Satell... Wanganui Athletic 1
  •  
  • qf2 - Pos: 2 Grade: Group H Satell... North Wellington 3
  •  
  • qf3 - Pos: 1 Grade: Group G Satell... Bucklands Beach 1
  •  
  • qf3 - Pos: 2 Grade: Group E Satell... Napier Marist 0
  •  
  • qf4 - Pos: 1 Grade: Group H Satell... Napier City Rovers 4 1
  •  
  • qf4 - Pos: 2 Grade: Group F Satell... Hibiscus Coast 3 1
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 83) Stop Out 2
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 83) North Wellington 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 83) Bucklands Beach 2
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 83) Napier City Rovers 1
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 83) Stop Out 0
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 83) Bucklands Beach 4
  •  
  • Bucklands Beach

Matches for Cup: Lotto National U19 Satellite Final
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Taupo
- Pos: 1 Grade: Group E Satell...
0:3 Stop Out
- Pos: 2 Grade: Group G Satell...
2019-10-27 17:00:00 - Field: Pitch 6
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Wanganui Athletic
- Pos: 1 Grade: Group F Satell...
1:3 North Wellington
- Pos: 2 Grade: Group H Satell...
2019-10-27 17:00:00 - Field: Pitch 7
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Bucklands Beach
- Pos: 1 Grade: Group G Satell...
1:0 Napier Marist
- Pos: 2 Grade: Group E Satell...
2019-10-27 17:00:00 - Field: Pitch 8
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Napier City Rovers
- Pos: 1 Grade: Group H Satell...
1:1 Hibiscus Coast
- Pos: 2 Grade: Group F Satell...
(4:3) Penalties
2019-10-27 17:00:00 - Field: Pitch 9
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Stop Out
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 83)
2:1 North Wellington
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 83)
2019-10-28 08:00:00 - Field: Pitch 6
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Bucklands Beach
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 83)
2:1 Napier City Rovers
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 83)
2019-10-28 08:00:00 - Field: Pitch 7
Stage Final Stage - fn Stop Out
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 83)
0:4 Bucklands Beach
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 83)
2019-10-28 11:00:00 - Field: Bluewater Stadium

Cup - Lotto National U19 Women's Cup Final


  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 1 Grade: Women's Group ... Hibiscus Coast 1
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 2 Grade: Women's Group ... Hamilton Wanderers 2
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 1 Grade: Women's Group ... Ellerslie 4
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 2 Grade: Women's Group ... Porthill 2
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 84) Hamilton Wanderers 4
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 84) Ellerslie 3
  •  
  • Hamilton Wanderers

Matches for Cup: Lotto National U19 Women's Cup Final
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Hibiscus Coast
- Pos: 1 Grade: Women's Group ...
1:2 Hamilton Wanderers
- Pos: 2 Grade: Women's Group ...
2019-10-27 15:00:00 - Field: Pitch 5
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Ellerslie
- Pos: 1 Grade: Women's Group ...
4:2 Porthill
- Pos: 2 Grade: Women's Group ...
2019-10-27 15:00:00 - Field: Pitch 4
Stage Final Stage - fn Hamilton Wanderers
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 84)
4:3 Ellerslie
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 84)
2019-10-28 09:00:00 - Field: Bluewater Stadium

Cup - Lotto National U19 Women's Plate Final


  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 3 Grade: Women's Group ... Palm Nth Marist 1
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 4 Grade: Women's Group ... Petone 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 3 Grade: Women's Group ... Bucklands Beach 2
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 4 Grade: Women's Group ... Kapiti Coast United 0
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 85) Palm Nth Marist 1
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 85) Bucklands Beach 2
  •  
  • Bucklands Beach

Matches for Cup: Lotto National U19 Women's Plate Final
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Palm Nth Marist
- Pos: 3 Grade: Women's Group ...
1:0 Petone
- Pos: 4 Grade: Women's Group ...
2019-10-27 15:00:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Bucklands Beach
- Pos: 3 Grade: Women's Group ...
2:0 Kapiti Coast United
- Pos: 4 Grade: Women's Group ...
2019-10-27 15:00:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn Palm Nth Marist
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 85)
1:2 Bucklands Beach
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 85)
2019-10-28 08:00:00 - Field: Pitch 5