Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2019

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term Winter 2019. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

WSFL Division I
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Lokomotiv Bee 15 13 0 2 24 39 w w l w w
2 North Welling 16 12 1 3 34 37 w w w w w
3 Tuskan Raider 14 7 3 4 11 24 l l w w w
4 Valley FC Tru 15 4 3 8 -1 15 w w l l l
5 Lazy 11 14 4 1 9 -19 13 l l w l w
6 Sunday Blazer 16 3 0 13 -36 9 l l l l l
7 Sudakas 6 0 2 4 -13 2 l l l d d
Latest Results
Tuskan Raiders 3:6 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Valley FC Trust 2:1 Sunday Blazers
Lazy 11 0:6 North Wellington
Next Round
Round 18 - WSFL Division I Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : North Wellington 2019-09-01 12:45:00 - Field: Ascot Park
Round 18 - WSFL Division I Tuskan Raiders : Valley FC Trust 2019-09-08 14:30:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 18 - WSFL Division I Lazy 11 : Sunday Blazers 2019-09-15 16:15:00 - Field: Wellington College
View details

WSFL Division II
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 HHH Sprig & F 14 10 2 2 20 32 w l w w w
2 V-Well FC 14 9 2 3 15 29 w w d l l
3 Marauders FC 14 7 1 6 8 22 l w w d l
4 Fireraiders F 14 6 3 5 -1 21 w w d d w
5 Ball Tamperer 14 6 2 6 -3 20 l l l w w
6 Sugma FC 14 5 1 8 -9 16 l l l l w
7 Varsity FC 14 4 1 9 -16 13 l w l w l
8 Steven Taylor 14 3 0 11 -14 9 w l w l l
Latest Results
HHH Sprig & Fern 3:2 Marauders FC
Sugma FC 1:2 Fireraiders FC
Ball Tamperers 2:3 V-Well FC
Varsity FC 1:3 Steven Taylor and the Long Pins
Next Round
Round 15 - WSFL Division II HHH Sprig & Fern : V-Well FC 2019-08-11 14:30:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 15 - WSFL Division II Marauders FC : Fireraiders FC 2019-09-01 14:30:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 15 - WSFL Division II Steven Taylor and the Long Pins : Varsity FC 2019-09-01 17:00:00 - Field: St Pats Kilbirnie
Round 15 - WSFL Division II Sugma FC : Ball Tamperers 2019-08-11 16:15:00 - Field: Ascot Park
View details

WSFL Division III
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Deportivo Bla 16 15 0 1 51 45 w w w w w
2 Habibis 16 14 1 1 52 43 w w w w w
3 Unicorns 16 9 3 4 34 30 w w d d l
4 Blood Red 15 10 0 5 9 30 l w l w w
5 Los Blazeros 16 7 1 8 3 22 l d l w w
6 Valley Vultur 16 5 4 7 -9 19 w l w d w
7 Edward Street 17 5 3 9 -7 18 l w l w l
8 SVH 17 5 1 11 -19 16 w l w l l
9 Universe 17 4 2 11 -50 14 w l l l w
10 Harimau Welli 13 0 1 12 -40 1 l l l l l
Latest Results
Valley Vultures 2:0 Blood Red
Harimau Wellington 0:3 Unicorns
Deportivo Blazers : Habibis
Los Blazeros 1:2 Universe
SVH 4:3 Edward Street Athletic
Next Round
View details

WSFL Division IV
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Chipolo AS 14 13 1 0 73 40 w w w w w
2 Battlers FC 13 9 1 3 51 28 l w d w l
3 Intergalactic 15 9 0 6 48 27 l l w w w
4 Nadi/Terrace 15 8 3 4 12 27 w w d l w
5 Unknown Soldi 14 7 1 6 2 22 w w l d w
6 Westwood Unit 15 6 1 8 -5 19 l l l d l
7 Sunday Cardig 15 4 0 11 -36 12 l l w l l
Latest Results
Intergalactic 3:5 Nadi/Terrace Football Club
Battlers FC 1:2 Chipolo AS
Sunday Cardigans 3:5 Unknown Soldiers
Westwood United 2:7 Unknown Soldiers
Next Round
Round 17 - WSFL Division IV Chipolo AS : Unknown Soldiers 2019-09-01 11:00:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Round 17 - WSFL Division IV Nadi/Terrace Football Club : Battlers FC 2019-08-25 14:30:00 - Field: Fraser Park
View details

WSFL Division V
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Super Paddy's 14 12 1 1 73 37 w w w w w
2 Wellington Ch 16 11 1 4 17 34 w w w l l
3 The Salmon 16 9 1 6 21 28 w d w w l
4 Trentham Utd 17 7 1 9 2 22 w w l w l
5 Mighty Chondr 13 4 0 9 -26 12 l l l l w
6 Valley FC Soc 15 4 0 11 -48 12 l l l w w
7 Porirua Club 6 3 1 2 -1 10 l l d w w
8 Thorndon This 8 1 0 7 -24 3 l l l l l
9 Alcoholics Al 3 0 0 3 -20 0 l l l
Latest Results
Trentham Utd 9:4 Porirua Club Battlers
The Salmon 4:0 Mighty Chondria
Next Round
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Super Paddy's Fun Club : The Salmon 2019-09-08 12:45:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Wellington Chinese United : Trentham Utd 2019-08-25 11:00:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Mighty Chondria : Valley FC Soccer Friends 2019-08-25 18:30:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Porirua Club Battlers : Valley FC Soccer Friends 2019-09-08 16:15:00 - Field: Ascot Park
View details

2019 Plate Pool A
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Chipolo AS 2 1 1 0 3 4 d w
2 Marauders FC 2 1 1 0 1 4 d w
3 Habibis 1 0 0 1 -1 0 l
Latest Results
Habibis : Harimau Wellington
Marauders FC 2:2 Chipolo AS
Next Round
View details

2019 Plate Pool B
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Unicorns 2 2 0 0 4 6 w w
2 Westwood Unit 2 1 0 1 0 3 l w
3 Fireraiders F 2 0 0 2 -4 0 l l
Latest Results
Unicorns 2:1 Fireraiders FC
Bye : Westwood United
Next Round
View details

2019 Plate Pool C
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Varsity FC 2 2 0 0 6 6 w w
2 Intergalactic 2 0 1 1 -2 1 d l
3 Steven Taylor 2 0 1 1 -4 1 d l
Latest Results
Intergalactic 1:1 Steven Taylor and the Long Pins
Bye : Varsity FC
Next Round
View details

2019 Plate Pool D
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 HHH Sprig & F 1 1 0 0 4 3 w
2 Deportivo Bla 1 0 0 1 -4 0 l
Latest Results
HHH Sprig & Fern 6:2 Deportivo Blazers
Next Round
View details

Cup - 2019 WSFL Cup (id:76)


  •  
  • qf1 Valley FC Trust 6
  •  
  • qf1 Sugma FC 0
  •  
  • qf2 Sunday Blazers 4 0
  •  
  • qf2 Battlers FC 5 0
  •  
  • qf3 North Wellington 3 0
  •  
  • qf3 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 4 0
  •  
  • qf4 Ball Tamperers 0
  •  
  • qf4 Tuskan Raiders 3
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 76) Valley FC Trust 2
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 76) Battlers FC 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 76) Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 76) Tuskan Raiders 2
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 76) Valley FC Trust
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 76) Tuskan Raiders
  •  

Matches for Cup: 2019 WSFL Cup
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Valley FC Trust
6:0 Sugma FC
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Sunday Blazers
0:0 Battlers FC
(4:5) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 North Wellington
0:0 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
(3:4) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Ball Tamperers
0:3 Tuskan Raiders
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Valley FC Trust
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 76)
2:1 Battlers FC
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 76)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 76)
0:2 Tuskan Raiders
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 76)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Valley FC Trust
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 76)
: Tuskan Raiders
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 76)
-

Cup - 2019 WSFL Shield (id:77)


  •  
  • ef1 Mighty Chondria 1
  •  
  • ef1 The Salmon 3
  •  
  • ef2 Porirua Club Battlers 2 3
  •  
  • ef2 Sunday Cardigans 3 3
  •  
  • ef3 Edward Street Athletic 1
  •  
  • ef3 Trentham Utd 0
  •  
  • ef4 Universe 2
  •  
  • ef4 Los Blazeros 3
  •  
  • ef5 SVH 0
  •  
  • ef5 Unknown Soldiers 3
  •  
  • ef6 Wellington Chinese United 2
  •  
  • ef6 Valley Vultures 4
  •  
  • ef7 Blood Red 7
  •  
  • ef7 Valley FC Soccer Friends 2
  •  
  • ef8 Nadi/Terrace Football Club 2
  •  
  • ef8 Super Paddy's Fun Club 11
  •  
  •  
  • qf1 - Winner of match: ef1 (Cup: 77) The Salmon 6
  •  
  • qf1 - Winner of match: ef2 (Cup: 77) Sunday Cardigans 1
  •  
  • qf2 - Winner of match: ef3 (Cup: 77) Edward Street Athletic 0
  •  
  • qf2 - Winner of match: ef4 (Cup: 77) Los Blazeros 2
  •  
  • qf3 - Winner of match: ef5 (Cup: 77) Unknown Soldiers 4
  •  
  • qf3 - Winner of match: ef6 (Cup: 77) Valley Vultures 3
  •  
  • qf4 - Winner of match: ef7 (Cup: 77) Blood Red 2
  •  
  • qf4 - Winner of match: ef8 (Cup: 77) Super Paddy's Fun Club 4
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 77) The Salmon 2
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 77) Los Blazeros 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 77) Unknown Soldiers
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 77) Super Paddy's Fun Club
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 77) Waiting
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 77) Waiting
  •  

Matches for Cup: 2019 WSFL Shield
Stage Best 16 1 - ef1 Mighty Chondria
1:3 The Salmon
-
Stage Best 16 2 - ef2 Porirua Club Battlers
3:3 Sunday Cardigans
(2:3) Penalties
-
Stage Best 16 3 - ef3 Edward Street Athletic
1:0 Trentham Utd
-
Stage Best 16 4 - ef4 Universe
2:3 Los Blazeros
-
Stage Best 16 5 - ef5 SVH
0:3 Unknown Soldiers
-
Stage Best 16 6 - ef6 Wellington Chinese United
2:4 Valley Vultures
-
Stage Best 16 7 - ef7 Blood Red
7:2 Valley FC Soccer Friends
-
Stage Best 16 8 - ef8 Nadi/Terrace Football Club
2:11 Super Paddy's Fun Club
-
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 The Salmon
- Winner of match: ef1 (Cup: 77)
6:1 Sunday Cardigans
- Winner of match: ef2 (Cup: 77)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Edward Street Athletic
- Winner of match: ef3 (Cup: 77)
0:2 Los Blazeros
- Winner of match: ef4 (Cup: 77)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Unknown Soldiers
- Winner of match: ef5 (Cup: 77)
4:3 Valley Vultures
- Winner of match: ef6 (Cup: 77)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Blood Red
- Winner of match: ef7 (Cup: 77)
2:4 Super Paddy's Fun Club
- Winner of match: ef8 (Cup: 77)
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 The Salmon
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 77)
2:1 Los Blazeros
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 77)
2019-08-25 12:45:00 - Field: Wellington College
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Unknown Soldiers
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 77)
: Super Paddy's Fun Club
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 77)
2019-08-25 15:00:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Stage Final Stage - fn Waiting
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 77)
: Waiting
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 77)
-

Cup - 2019 WSFL Plate


  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 1 Grade: 2019 Plate Poo... Chipolo AS
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 1 Grade: 2019 Plate Poo... Unicorns
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 1 Grade: 2019 Plate Poo... Varsity FC
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 1 Grade: 2019 Plate Poo... HHH Sprig & Fern
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 78) Waiting
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 78) Waiting
  •  

Matches for Cup: 2019 WSFL Plate
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Chipolo AS
- Pos: 1 Grade: 2019 Plate Poo...
: Unicorns
- Pos: 1 Grade: 2019 Plate Poo...
2019-08-25 12:45:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Varsity FC
- Pos: 1 Grade: 2019 Plate Poo...
: HHH Sprig & Fern
- Pos: 1 Grade: 2019 Plate Poo...
2019-08-25 11:00:00 - Field: Boyd Wilson Field
Stage Final Stage - fn Waiting
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 78)
: Waiting
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 78)
-