Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2019

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term Winter 2019. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

WSFL Division I
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 North Welling 9 7 0 2 17 21 w w w l w
2 Lokomotiv Bee 8 7 0 1 14 21 l w w w w
3 Tuskan Raider 7 3 2 2 5 11 w w l l d
4 Lazy 11 7 2 1 4 -15 7 l l w d l
5 Valley FC Tru 8 1 3 4 -3 6 w l l d l
6 Sunday Blazer 8 2 0 6 -8 6 l l l w w
7 Sudakas 5 0 2 3 -10 2 l l d d l
Latest Results
Valley FC Trust 6:1 Lazy 11
North Wellington 3:2 Sunday Blazers
Tuskan Raiders 5:2 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Next Round
Round 12 - WSFL Division I Sunday Blazers : Lazy 11 -
Round 12 - WSFL Division I Tuskan Raiders : North Wellington -
Round 12 - WSFL Division I Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Valley FC Trust -
View details

WSFL Division II
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 V-Well FC 9 7 1 1 14 22 w d l w w
2 HHH Sprig & F 9 6 2 1 14 20 d w w w d
3 Ball Tamperer 10 5 2 3 3 17 l w w d d
4 Marauders FC 9 5 0 4 4 15 l w l w w
5 Sugma FC 9 4 1 4 -3 13 d l w l w
6 Fireraiders F 9 3 1 5 -7 10 w l l d l
7 Varsity FC 9 2 1 6 -10 7 w d w l l
8 Steven Taylor 10 1 0 9 -15 3 l l l l l
Latest Results
V-Well FC 2:1 Marauders FC
Fireraiders FC 5:2 Steven Taylor and the Long Pins
Sugma FC 2:2 HHH Sprig & Fern
Ball Tamperers 2:5 Varsity FC
Next Round
Round 11 - WSFL Division II Sugma FC : V-Well FC -
Round 11 - WSFL Division II HHH Sprig & Fern : Steven Taylor and the Long Pins -
Round 11 - WSFL Division II Varsity FC : Fireraiders FC -
Round 11 - WSFL Division II Marauders FC : Ball Tamperers -
View details

WSFL Division III
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Deportivo Bla 9 8 0 1 28 24 w w w w w
2 Unicorns 9 7 1 1 31 22 w w w w w
3 Habibis 9 7 1 1 14 22 l w w w w
4 Blood Red 9 6 0 3 4 18 w w w l l
5 Los Blazeros 9 4 0 5 4 12 w l l l w
6 SVH 10 3 1 6 -4 10 l w w l l
7 Edward Street 9 2 2 5 -6 8 w l l d l
8 Valley Vultur 9 2 2 5 -7 8 l l l d l
9 Universe 9 1 2 6 -30 5 l l l d l
10 Harimau Welli 4 0 1 3 -13 1 l l l d
Latest Results
Blood Red 3:1 Valley Vultures
Unicorns 3:0 Harimau Wellington
Habibis 1:2 Deportivo Blazers
Universe 1:6 Los Blazeros
Edward Street Athletic 2:0 SVH
Next Round
Round 11 - WSFL Division III Habibis : Valley Vultures -
Round 11 - WSFL Division III SVH : Universe -
Round 11 - WSFL Division III Los Blazeros : Edward Street Athletic -
Round 11 - WSFL Division III Blood Red : Harimau Wellington -
Round 11 - WSFL Division III Deportivo Blazers : Unicorns -
View details

WSFL Division IV
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Chipolo AS 8 8 0 0 48 24 w w w w w
2 Battlers FC 7 6 0 1 35 18 w w w l w
3 Intergalactic 10 6 0 4 33 18 l w l w w
4 Westwood Unit 9 6 0 3 23 18 w w w w w
5 Nadi/Terrace 8 4 1 3 1 13 l w l w w
6 Unknown Soldi 8 4 0 4 7 12 l l w w l
7 Sunday Cardig 9 3 0 6 -12 9 l l l w l
8 Porirua Club 9 1 2 6 -33 5 w l l l l
Latest Results
Battlers FC 7:0 Intergalactic
Westwood United 5:1 Nadi/Terrace Football Club
Chipolo AS 3:2 Unknown Soldiers
Porirua Club Battlers 3:1 Sunday Cardigans
Next Round
View details

WSFL Division V
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Wellington Ch 9 7 1 1 19 22 w l w w w
2 Super Paddy's 8 6 1 1 28 19 w w w w w
3 The Salmon 10 5 0 5 7 15 l w l l w
4 Trentham Utd 9 2 1 6 -12 7 w l l w l
5 Mighty Chondr 5 2 0 3 -3 6 l w w l l
6 Thorndon This 2 1 0 1 -5 3 l w
7 Valley FC Soc 7 1 0 6 -23 3 w l l l l
8 Alcoholics Al 2 0 0 2 -17 0 l l
Latest Results
The Salmon 0:1 Wellington Chinese United
Valley FC Soccer Friends 2:0 Mighty Chondria
Trentham Utd 3:0 Alcoholics Albion
Super Paddy's Fun Club 8:2 Thorndon Thistle
Next Round
View details