NZ Communities Football Cup

Showing Season/Term: Auckland 2018

You are looking NZ Communities Football Cup / Term Auckland 2018. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

Cup Pool A
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 RYAN (Aucklan 3 3 0 0 13 9 w w w
2 Wantoks (Hami 3 2 0 1 9 6 w w l
3 Irish Rovers 3 1 0 2 5 3 l l w
4 Auckland Chal 3 0 0 3 -27 0 l l l
Latest Results
RYAN (Auckland) 8:1 Auckland Challengers (Auckland)
Wantoks (Hamilton) 4:2 Irish Rovers (Christchurch)
Next Round
View details

Cup Pool B
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 MFNZ- Maui (A 2 1 1 0 4 4 d w
2 NZ Police (Au 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latest Results
Bye 1:1 MFNZ- Maui (Auckland)
Next Round
View details

Cup Pool C
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Ethio Lion (A 3 3 0 0 13 9 w w w
2 Poland (Chris 3 2 0 1 -1 6 l w w
3 Brazucas (Tau 3 0 1 2 -5 1 d l l
4 Kaw Thoo Lei 3 0 1 2 -7 1 d l l
Latest Results
Poland (Christchurch) 0:4 Ethio Lion (Auckland)
Brazucas (Tauranga) 2:2 Kaw Thoo Lei Brothers (Palmerston North)
Next Round
View details

Cup Pool D
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Hermanos (Chr 2 0 2 0 0 2 d d
2 Tosso Viti FC 2 0 1 1 -4 1 l d
Latest Results
Tosso Viti FC (Auckland) 0:4 Bye
Next Round
View details

5 Aside Pool A
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 MFNZ-Ruru 4 4 0 0 18 12 w w w w
2 NZ Police 4 3 0 1 13 9 w w l w
3 MFNZ-Kotuku 4 2 0 2 8 6 w l w l
4 MFNZ-Takahe 4 1 0 3 -2 3 l l l w
5 Team Tonga 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 RAS Youth Fem 4 0 0 4 -37 0 l l l l
Latest Results
NZ Police 10:3 RAS Youth Female Team
MFNZ-Kotuku 13:9 MFNZ-Takahe
Next Round
View details

Cup - NZCFC Cup


  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 1 Grade: Cup Pool A... RYAN (Auckland) 3 1
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 1 Grade: Cup Pool D... No Name 2 1
  •  
  • sm2 MFNZ- Maui (Auckland) 6 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 1 Grade: Cup Pool C... Ethio Lion (Auckland) 7 1
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 42) RYAN (Auckland) 1
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 42) Ethio Lion (Auckland) 0
  •  
  • RYAN (Auckland)

Matches for Cup: NZCFC Cup
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 RYAN (Auckland)
- Pos: 1 Grade: Cup Pool A...
1:1 No Name
- Pos: 1 Grade: Cup Pool D...
(3:2) Penalties
2018-11-25 10:45:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 MFNZ- Maui (Auckland)
1:1 Ethio Lion (Auckland)
- Pos: 1 Grade: Cup Pool C...
(6:7) Penalties
2018-11-25 10:45:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 4
Stage Final Stage - fn RYAN (Auckland)
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 42)
1:0 Ethio Lion (Auckland)
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 42)
2018-11-25 14:00:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 1

Cup - NZCFC Plate


  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 2 Grade: Cup Pool A... Wantoks (Hamilton) 1
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 2 Grade: Cup Pool D... Hermanos (Christchurch) 2
  •  
  • sm2 No Name 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 2 Grade: Cup Pool C... Poland (Christchurch) 5
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 43) Hermanos (Christchurch) 0
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 43) Poland (Christchurch) 3
  •  
  • Poland (Christchurch)

Matches for Cup: NZCFC Plate
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Wantoks (Hamilton)
- Pos: 2 Grade: Cup Pool A...
1:2 Hermanos (Christchurch)
- Pos: 2 Grade: Cup Pool D...
2018-11-25 09:30:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 No Name
0:5 Poland (Christchurch)
- Pos: 2 Grade: Cup Pool C...
2018-11-25 09:30:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 4
Stage Final Stage - fn Hermanos (Christchurch)
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 43)
0:3 Poland (Christchurch)
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 43)
2018-11-25 12:00:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 1

Cup - NZCFC 5 Aside Cup


  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 1 Grade: 5 Aside Pool A... MFNZ-Ruru 9
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 4 Grade: 5 Aside Pool A... MFNZ-Takahe 6
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 2 Grade: 5 Aside Pool A... NZ Police 4
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 3 Grade: 5 Aside Pool A... MFNZ-Kotuku 1 4
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 44) MFNZ-Ruru
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 44) MFNZ-Kotuku
  •  

Matches for Cup: NZCFC 5 Aside Cup
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 MFNZ-Ruru
- Pos: 1 Grade: 5 Aside Pool A...
9:6 MFNZ-Takahe
- Pos: 4 Grade: 5 Aside Pool A...
2018-11-25 13:30:00 - Field: 5 Aside Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 NZ Police
- Pos: 2 Grade: 5 Aside Pool A...
4:4 MFNZ-Kotuku
- Pos: 3 Grade: 5 Aside Pool A...
(0:1) Penalties
2018-11-25 13:30:00 - Field: 5 Aside Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn MFNZ-Ruru
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 44)
: MFNZ-Kotuku
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 44)
2018-11-25 14:15:00 - Field: 5 Aside Pitch 1

Cup - NZCFC Bowl


  •  
  • sm1 Irish Rovers (Christchurch) 3
  •  
  • sm1 Tosso Viti FC (Auckland) 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 4 Grade: Cup Pool B... No Name -
  •  
  • sm2 Kaw Thoo Lei Brothers (Palmerston North) ff
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 45) Irish Rovers (Christchurch)
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 45) Kaw Thoo Lei Brothers (Palmerston North)
  •  

Matches for Cup: NZCFC Bowl
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Irish Rovers (Christchurch)
3:0 Tosso Viti FC (Auckland)
2018-11-25 09:30:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 5
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 No Name
- Pos: 4 Grade: Cup Pool B...
Forfeit Kaw Thoo Lei Brothers (Palmerston North)
2018-11-25 10:45:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 5
Stage Final Stage - fn Irish Rovers (Christchurch)
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 45)
: Kaw Thoo Lei Brothers (Palmerston North)
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 45)
2018-11-25 12:45:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 4

Cup - NZCFC Football Playoff for 13th/14th (id:49)


  •  
  • fn Brazucas (Tauranga)
  •  
  • fn Auckland Challengers (Auckland)

Matches for Cup: NZCFC Football Playoff for 13th/14th
Stage Final Stage - fn Brazucas (Tauranga)
: Auckland Challengers (Auckland)
2018-11-25 12:00:00 - Field: NZCFC Pitch 5