Twilight Summer Football - WHS

Showing Season/Term: TW2024

You are looking Twilight Summer Football - WHS / Term TW2024. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

TW Monday 5:45 Mixed Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Hell Dream Te 7 7 0 0 30 21 w w w w w
2 Goal Diggers 7 6 0 1 27 18 w w w w w
3 Grove Utd 7 4 0 3 12 12 l l w w w
4 Fluffy Fluffy 7 3 1 3 -4 10 d l w l l
5 Monsoon Toun 7 3 0 4 -4 9 w w l l l
6 Sea Shanties 7 2 0 5 -34 6 l w l l w
7 Team Zissou 7 1 1 5 -10 4 d l l l l
8 Aoraki Constr 7 1 0 6 -17 3 l l l w l
Latest Results
Grove Utd 3:2 Team Zissou View More Info
Aoraki Construction 0:3 Sea Shanties View More Info
Goal Diggers 5:2 Fluffy FluffyBums View More Info
Monsoon Toun 1:5 Hell Dream Team View More Info
Next Round
View details

TW Monday 6:30 Mixed Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Son's of Pitc 7 6 1 0 16 19 d w w w w
2 Salamander 7 5 1 1 18 16 d w w l w
3 Murder on Zid 7 4 1 2 15 13 w w l w d
4 Ars-or-nil 7 4 0 3 4 12 l l w w l
5 Alex Rufer Go 7 3 0 4 -3 9 w l w l l
6 Floofed Fluff 7 2 1 4 -7 7 d l l w w
7 Toun Monsoon 7 1 2 4 -14 5 d w l l d
8 Bend it like 7 0 0 7 -29 0 l l l l l
Latest Results
Murder on Zidanes Floor 4:4 Toun Monsoon View More Info
Ars-or-nil 2:5 Son's of Pitches View More Info
Alex Rufer Goalscoring Academy 3:4 Floofed FluffyBums View More Info
Salamander 3:0 Bend it like Beca-ms View More Info
Next Round
View details

TW Monday 7:15 Mixed C Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Pique Blinder 9 7 1 1 24 22 w w l w d
2 Big Kick Ener 9 5 1 3 1 16 l w d w w
3 Football Frie 9 5 0 4 3 15 w l l w l
4 Balls Deep 9 3 1 5 -2 10 l w d l w
5 Westwood's Ch 9 2 1 6 -18 7 d l w l l
6 Son's of Pitc 5 1 2 2 -1 5 d l w l d
Latest Results
Big Kick Energy 6:4 Football Friends View More Info
Balls Deep 3:0 Westwood's Children View More Info
Pique Blinders 6:6 Son's of Pitches View More Info
Next Round
Round 10 - TW Monday 7:15 Mixed C Grade Pique Blinders : Big Kick Energy -
Round 10 - TW Monday 7:15 Mixed C Grade Football Friends : Balls Deep 2024-03-27 18:45:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Round 10 - TW Monday 7:15 Mixed C Grade Westwood's Children : Son's of Pitches -
View details

TW Tuesday 5:45 Mixed B Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 The Goats 10 8 1 1 57 25 w w w w d
2 Rooney Tunes 10 7 2 1 26 23 w l w d w
3 Hack and hope 10 7 2 1 23 23 d w w w d
4 Superboro FC 10 7 0 3 22 21 w w w l w
5 System of a c 10 6 2 2 11 20 w l w d w
6 Xero Goals 11 5 1 5 -4 16 l w w l w
7 Scrambled Leg 9 4 0 5 7 12 l w l w l
8 Giroud Sandst 10 2 0 8 -14 6 l l l l l
9 Schindler's A 9 2 0 7 -27 6 w l l l l
10 Guardians of 11 1 2 8 -62 5 w l l l d
11 Cashatouille 10 0 2 8 -39 2 l l l l d
Latest Results
Scrambled Legs 2:7 Xero Goals View More Info
Guardians of the Cashlxy 1:1 Cashatouille View More Info
The Goats 3:3 Hack and hope View More Info
Giroud Sandstorm 1:6 System of a clown View More Info
Rooney Tunes 4:2 Schindler's Assist View More Info
Superboro FC 12:8 Xero Goals View More Info
Next Round
Round 10 - TW Tuesday 5:45 Mixed B Grade The Goats : Rooney Tunes 2024-03-26 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Round 10 - TW Tuesday 5:45 Mixed B Grade Hack and hope : Superboro FC 2024-03-26 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Round 10 - TW Tuesday 5:45 Mixed B Grade System of a clown : Xero Goals 2024-03-26 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Round 10 - TW Tuesday 5:45 Mixed B Grade Scrambled Legs : Giroud Sandstorm 2024-03-26 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Round 10 - TW Tuesday 5:45 Mixed B Grade Guardians of the Cashlxy : Cashatouille 2024-03-26 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 4
View details

TW Tuesday 8:00 Open Social Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Tuesday 8 Mix 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latest Results
Next Round
View details

TW Wednesday 6:30 Open Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Bok like wern 10 10 0 0 61 30 w w w w w
2 The Third 11 11 7 0 4 18 21 w l l l w
3 Sly La FC 10 5 1 4 10 16 l w l w l
4 Welly AFG 7 5 0 2 14 15 w w l w l
5 The Mariners 10 5 0 5 -7 15 l w w l w
6 New Castle Bl 9 4 0 5 -5 12 l w w w l
7 Spottech 9 2 1 6 -26 7 d l l l l
8 The All Right 9 2 0 7 -25 6 l w l l w
9 Welly Wangers 9 1 0 8 -40 3 l l l w l
Latest Results
New Castle Blazers 2:5 The Mariners View More Info
Welly Wangers 0:3 The Third 11 View More Info
Sly La FC 4:9 Bok like werner View More Info
The All Rights 3:0 Welly AFG View More Info
Next Round
Round 10 - TW Wednesday 6:30 Open Grade Bok like werner : The Third 11 2024-03-27 18:00:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Round 10 - TW Wednesday 6:30 Open Grade Sly La FC : Welly AFG 2024-03-27 18:45:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Round 10 - TW Wednesday 6:30 Open Grade The Mariners : New Castle Blazers 2024-03-27 18:45:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Round 10 - TW Wednesday 6:30 Open Grade Spottech : The All Rights 2024-03-27 18:00:00 - Field: Pitch 2
View details

TW Thursday 6:30 Open Grade
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Ranger Danger 9 8 0 1 52 24 w w w w w
2 Boca Seniors 9 6 1 2 11 19 w w w w d
3 Send it like 8 5 1 2 24 16 d w l w w
4 Park the Bus 8 5 0 3 6 15 l l w w l
5 Wait I'm Goat 9 5 0 4 -3 15 w l w l w
6 Marron 5 9 4 2 3 2 14 d w w w d
7 Spottech 8 4 0 4 0 12 w l l l w
8 System of a c 9 2 0 7 -28 6 l w l l l
9 The Villans 8 1 0 7 -22 3 l l l l l
10 Xero Shots 9 1 0 8 -42 3 l l l l l
Latest Results
Send it like Beckham 6:3 Xero Shots View More Info
Ranger Danger 12:1 System of a clown View More Info
Park the Bus 4:5 Wait I'm Goated FC View More Info
Marron 5 1:1 Boca Seniors View More Info
The Villans 2:7 Spottech View More Info
Next Round
Round 10 - TW Thursday 6:30 Open Grade Ranger Danger : Boca Seniors 2024-03-28 18:00:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Round 10 - TW Thursday 6:30 Open Grade Send it like Beckham : Park the Bus 2024-03-28 18:00:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Round 10 - TW Thursday 6:30 Open Grade Wait I'm Goated FC : Marron 5 2024-03-28 18:00:00 - Field: Pitch 3
Round 10 - TW Thursday 6:30 Open Grade Spottech : System of a clown 2024-03-28 18:45:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Round 10 - TW Thursday 6:30 Open Grade The Villans : Xero Shots 2024-03-28 18:45:00 - Field: Pitch 2
View details

Cup - Monday 5:45 Mixed Grade (id:654)


  •  
  • qf1 - Pos: 1 Grade: TW Monday 5:45... Hell Dream Team 5
  •  
  • qf1 - Pos: 8 Grade: TW Monday 5:45... Aoraki Construction 0
  •  
  • qf2 - Pos: 4 Grade: TW Monday 5:45... Fluffy FluffyBums 6
  •  
  • qf2 - Pos: 5 Grade: TW Monday 5:45... Monsoon Toun 3
  •  
  • qf3 - Pos: 3 Grade: TW Monday 5:45... Grove Utd 6
  •  
  • qf3 - Pos: 6 Grade: TW Monday 5:45... Sea Shanties 1
  •  
  • qf4 - Pos: 2 Grade: TW Monday 5:45... Goal Diggers 8
  •  
  • qf4 - Pos: 7 Grade: TW Monday 5:45... Team Zissou 0
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 654) Hell Dream Team 5
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 654) Fluffy FluffyBums 4
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 654) Grove Utd 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 654) Goal Diggers 7
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 654) Hell Dream Team
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 654) Goal Diggers
  •  

Matches for Cup: Monday 5:45 Mixed Grade
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Hell Dream Team
- Pos: 1 Grade: TW Monday 5:45...
5:0 Aoraki Construction
- Pos: 8 Grade: TW Monday 5:45...
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Fluffy FluffyBums
- Pos: 4 Grade: TW Monday 5:45...
6:3 Monsoon Toun
- Pos: 5 Grade: TW Monday 5:45...
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Grove Utd
- Pos: 3 Grade: TW Monday 5:45...
6:1 Sea Shanties
- Pos: 6 Grade: TW Monday 5:45...
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Goal Diggers
- Pos: 2 Grade: TW Monday 5:45...
8:0 Team Zissou
- Pos: 7 Grade: TW Monday 5:45...
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Hell Dream Team
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 654)
5:4 Fluffy FluffyBums
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 654)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Grove Utd
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 654)
0:7 Goal Diggers
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 654)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Hell Dream Team
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 654)
: Goal Diggers
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 654)
2024-03-25 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 1

Cup - Monday 6:30 Mixed Grade (id:656)


  •  
  • qf1 - Pos: 1 Grade: TW Monday 6:30... Son's of Pitches 3
  •  
  • qf1 - Pos: 8 Grade: TW Monday 6:30... Bend it like Beca-ms 2
  •  
  • qf2 - Pos: 4 Grade: TW Monday 6:30... Ars-or-nil 4
  •  
  • qf2 - Pos: 5 Grade: TW Monday 6:30... Alex Rufer Goalscoring Academy 2
  •  
  • qf3 - Pos: 3 Grade: TW Monday 6:30... Murder on Zidanes Floor 4
  •  
  • qf3 - Pos: 6 Grade: TW Monday 6:30... Floofed FluffyBums 8
  •  
  • qf4 - Pos: 2 Grade: TW Monday 6:30... Salamander -
  •  
  • qf4 - Pos: 7 Grade: TW Monday 6:30... Toun Monsoon ff
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 656) Son's of Pitches 1
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 656) Ars-or-nil 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 656) Floofed FluffyBums 6
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 656) Toun Monsoon 1
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 656) Ars-or-nil
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 656) Floofed FluffyBums
  •  

Matches for Cup: Monday 6:30 Mixed Grade
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Son's of Pitches
- Pos: 1 Grade: TW Monday 6:30...
3:2 Bend it like Beca-ms
- Pos: 8 Grade: TW Monday 6:30...
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Ars-or-nil
- Pos: 4 Grade: TW Monday 6:30...
4:2 Alex Rufer Goalscoring Academy
- Pos: 5 Grade: TW Monday 6:30...
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Murder on Zidanes Floor
- Pos: 3 Grade: TW Monday 6:30...
4:8 Floofed FluffyBums
- Pos: 6 Grade: TW Monday 6:30...
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Salamander
- Pos: 2 Grade: TW Monday 6:30...
Forfeit Toun Monsoon
- Pos: 7 Grade: TW Monday 6:30...
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Son's of Pitches
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 656)
1:3 Ars-or-nil
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 656)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Floofed FluffyBums
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 656)
6:1 Toun Monsoon
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 656)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Ars-or-nil
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 656)
: Floofed FluffyBums
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 656)
2024-03-25 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 1

Cup - Monday 5:45 B Final


  •  
  • sm1 Waiting
  •  
  • sm1 Waiting
  •  
  • sm2 Waiting
  •  
  • sm2 Waiting
  •  
  •  
  • fn Fluffy FluffyBums
  •  
  • fn Grove Utd
  •  

Matches for Cup: Monday 5:45 B Final
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Waiting
: Waiting
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Waiting
: Waiting
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Fluffy FluffyBums
: Grove Utd
2024-03-25 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 2

Cup - Monday 5:45 C Final


  •  
  • sm1 - Loser of match: qf1 (Cup: 654) Aoraki Construction 3
  •  
  • sm1 - Loser of match: qf4 (Cup: 654) Team Zissou 5
  •  
  • sm2 - Loser of match: qf2 (Cup: 654) Monsoon Toun 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Loser of match: qf3 (Cup: 654) Sea Shanties 0
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 661) Team Zissou
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 661) Monsoon Toun
  •  

Matches for Cup: Monday 5:45 C Final
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Aoraki Construction
- Loser of match: qf1 (Cup: 654)
3:5 Team Zissou
- Loser of match: qf4 (Cup: 654)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Monsoon Toun
- Loser of match: qf2 (Cup: 654)
3:0 Sea Shanties
- Loser of match: qf3 (Cup: 654)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Team Zissou
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 661)
: Monsoon Toun
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 661)
2024-03-25 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 3

Cup - Monday 5:45 D Final (id:662)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 661) Aoraki Construction
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 661) Sea Shanties

Matches for Cup: Monday 5:45 D Final
Stage Final Stage - fn Aoraki Construction
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 661)
: Sea Shanties
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 661)
2024-03-25 17:45:00 - Field: Pitch 4

Cup - Monday 6:30 B Final (id:663)


  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 656) Son's of Pitches
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 656) Toun Monsoon

Matches for Cup: Monday 6:30 B Final
Stage Final Stage - fn Son's of Pitches
- Loser of match: sm1 (Cup: 656)
: Toun Monsoon
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 656)
2024-03-25 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 2

Cup - Monday 6:30 C Final


  •  
  • sm1 - Loser of match: qf1 (Cup: 656) Bend it like Beca-ms -
  •  
  • sm1 - Loser of match: qf3 (Cup: 656) Murder on Zidanes Floor ff
  •  
  • sm2 - Loser of match: qf2 (Cup: 656) Alex Rufer Goalscoring Academy 5
  •  
  • sm2 Salamander 4
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 664) Murder on Zidanes Floor
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 664) Alex Rufer Goalscoring Academy
  •  

Matches for Cup: Monday 6:30 C Final
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Bend it like Beca-ms
- Loser of match: qf1 (Cup: 656)
Forfeit Murder on Zidanes Floor
- Loser of match: qf3 (Cup: 656)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Alex Rufer Goalscoring Academy
- Loser of match: qf2 (Cup: 656)
5:4 Salamander
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Murder on Zidanes Floor
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 664)
: Alex Rufer Goalscoring Academy
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 664)
2024-03-25 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 3

Cup - Monday 6:30 D Final (id:665)


  •  
  • fn Bend it like Beca-ms
  •  
  • fn - Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 664) Salamander

Matches for Cup: Monday 6:30 D Final
Stage Final Stage - fn Bend it like Beca-ms
: Salamander
- Loser of match: sm2 (Cup: 664)
2024-03-25 18:30:00 - Field: Pitch 4