Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Summer 22/23

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Season Summer 22/23. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington
It's never too late. If you want, you can register to this competition. Register now!
View scheduled game times See Schedule
Summer Div I
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 North Well 6 6 0 0 13 18 w w w w w
2 Lokomotiv 8 5 1 2 23 16 l d w w w
3 Geckos FC 8 5 0 3 9 15 w w w l l
4 Happy Feet 7 5 0 2 9 15 w w w w l
5 2Goals1Cup 8 4 2 2 8 14 w d l d l
6 Man Titty 5 4 0 1 9 12 w l w w w
7 Turkish Ru 7 4 0 3 5 12 l w w l w
8 The Alts 8 4 0 4 3 12 w l l l w
9 CMP FC 7 4 0 3 -2 12 w l w w l
10 Summer Bla 7 3 0 4 -3 9 w l l l l
11 Majin Bluu 8 3 0 5 -12 9 l l l w l
12 Internazio 6 2 1 3 -12 7 l w l d w
Latest Results
Big Kicks 4:4 The Salmon FC
Wellington Chinese United 2:6 Valley Dream
Bula boys 0:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
Turkish Rug FC 5:2 Happy Feet FC
2Goals1Cup 2:4 North Wellington View More Info
The Vultures 5:3 ESKA Dynamo
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 7:2 Majin Bluus
Harimau Wellington 1:4 Fireraiders
Joe 0:5 Unilateral
Geckos FC 3:4 Internazionale
CMP FC 3:7 The Alts
Next Round
Round 9 - Summer Div I Majin Bluus : Internazionale -
Round 9 - Summer Div I North Wellington : Geckos FC -
Round 9 - Summer Div I Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Summer Blaze -
Round 9 - Summer Div I Man Titty FC : Happy Feet FC -
Round 9 - Summer Div I Turkish Rug FC : CMP FC -
Round 9 - Summer Div I The Alts : 2Goals1Cup -
Round 9 - Summer Div I The Salmon FC : The Vultures -
Round 9 - Summer Div I Unilateral : Harimau Wellington -
Round 9 - Summer Div I Super Paddy's Fun Club : Fireraiders -
Round 9 - Summer Div I ESKA Dynamo : Valley Dream -
Round 9 - Summer Div I Bula boys : Joe -

Fixture
Round - 1
The Vultures 1:5 Bula boys
Harimau Wellington 1:1 Wellington Chinese United
The Salmon FC 3:1 Joe
The Alts 4:1 Majin Bluus
Super Paddy's Fun Club 0:7 2Goals1Cup
Unilateral 3:0 Valley Dream
Big Kicks 5:8 CMP FC
Man Titty FC 3:2 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Turkish Rug FC 6:1 ESKA Dynamo
Summer Blaze 2:1 Geckos FC
Happy Feet FC 4:1 Fireraiders
Round - 2
Bula boys 4:7 Majin Bluus
The Alts 3:1 Turkish Rug FC
Fireraiders 1:2 2Goals1Cup
ESKA Dynamo 3:2 Harimau Wellington
The Salmon FC 3:3 Wellington Chinese United
Valley Dream 3:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
CMP FC 2:3 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
The Vultures 4:1 Joe
North Wellington 3:2 Man Titty FC
Geckos FC 2:1 Unilateral
Big Kicks 0:5 Summer Blaze
Round - 3
Geckos FC 4:0 Wellington Chinese United
Bula boys 3:2 Big Kicks View More Info
Happy Feet FC 2:3 Majin Bluus View More Info
2Goals1Cup 2:0 Unilateral
Internazionale 2:4 Summer Blaze
The Alts 2:9 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
The Salmon FC 1:2 ESKA Dynamo
Round - 4
Summer Blaze 0:4 The Alts
Turkish Rug FC 0:2 Man Titty FC
Internazionale 4:6 CMP FC
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 1:2 North Wellington
Big Kicks 3:5 Geckos FC
Bula boys 5:3 Valley Dream
Majin Bluus 4:5 2Goals1Cup
Happy Feet FC 5:2 The Vultures
Unilateral 1:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
The Salmon FC 1:5 Harimau Wellington
Fireraiders 2:1 Joe
Wellington Chinese United 2:1 ESKA Dynamo
Round - 5
Wellington Chinese United 5:3 The Vultures
The Alts 1:2 Internazionale
Turkish Rug FC 3:1 Summer Blaze
Big Kicks 4:3 Fireraiders
The Salmon FC 1:5 Unilateral
Majin Bluus 3:9 Man Titty FC
Super Paddy's Fun Club 3:3 ESKA Dynamo
Bula boys 2:4 Geckos FC
Joe 3:4 Harimau Wellington
North Wellington 6:1 CMP FC
Happy Feet FC 2:1 Valley Dream
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 5:5 2Goals1Cup
Round - 6
Big Kicks 3:2 Valley Dream
Unilateral 6:2 Fireraiders
Summer Blaze 1:4 North Wellington
The Alts 4:5 Man Titty FC
Bula boys 1:3 CMP FC
The Salmon FC 3:4 Super Paddy's Fun Club
The Vultures 5:0 Harimau Wellington
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 10:0 Internazionale
2Goals1Cup 4:5 Turkish Rug FC
Wellington Chinese United 1:4 Joe
Geckos FC 4:1 Majin Bluus
ESKA Dynamo 1:3 Happy Feet FC
Round - 7
Majin Bluus 6:4 Summer Blaze
Unilateral 1:0 The Vultures
Happy Feet FC 5:1 Wellington Chinese United
CMP FC 5:4 Geckos FC
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 5:3 Turkish Rug FC
Fireraiders 4:2 The Salmon FC
Joe 3:3 Big Kicks
Harimau Wellington 1:1 Super Paddy's Fun Club
North Wellington 3:2 The Alts
2Goals1Cup 2:2 Internazionale
Round - 8
Big Kicks 4:4 The Salmon FC
Wellington Chinese United 2:6 Valley Dream
Bula boys 0:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
Turkish Rug FC 5:2 Happy Feet FC
2Goals1Cup 2:4 North Wellington View More Info
The Vultures 5:3 ESKA Dynamo
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 7:2 Majin Bluus
Harimau Wellington 1:4 Fireraiders
Bye : Summer Blaze
Joe 0:5 Unilateral
Geckos FC 3:4 Internazionale
CMP FC 3:7 The Alts
Round - 9
Majin Bluus : Internazionale
North Wellington : Geckos FC
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Summer Blaze
Man Titty FC : Happy Feet FC
Turkish Rug FC : CMP FC
The Alts : 2Goals1Cup
The Salmon FC : The Vultures
Unilateral : Harimau Wellington
Super Paddy's Fun Club : Fireraiders
ESKA Dynamo : Valley Dream
Bula boys : Joe
Round - 10
Unilateral : Happy Feet FC
Valley Dream : Majin Bluus
CMP FC : Big Kicks
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Wellington Chinese United
ESKA Dynamo : Bula boys
Geckos FC : Turkish Rug FC
Fireraiders : 2Goals1Cup
Summer Blaze : The Salmon FC
Harimau Wellington : The Alts
Man Titty FC : Super Paddy's Fun Club
Joe : The Vultures
Round - 11
Unilateral : Valley Dream
Majin Bluus : CMP FC
Big Kicks : Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Wellington Chinese United : ESKA Dynamo
Bula boys : Geckos FC
Turkish Rug FC : Fireraiders
2Goals1Cup : Summer Blaze
The Salmon FC : Harimau Wellington
The Alts : Man Titty FC
Super Paddy's Fun Club : Joe
Happy Feet FC : The Vultures
Round - 12
Valley Dream : Happy Feet FC
CMP FC : Unilateral
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Majin Bluus
ESKA Dynamo : Big Kicks
Geckos FC : Wellington Chinese United
Fireraiders : Bula boys
Summer Blaze : Turkish Rug FC
Harimau Wellington : 2Goals1Cup
Man Titty FC : The Salmon FC
Joe : The Alts
The Vultures : Super Paddy's Fun Club
Round - 13
Valley Dream : CMP FC
Unilateral : Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Majin Bluus : ESKA Dynamo
Big Kicks : Geckos FC
Wellington Chinese United : Fireraiders
Bula boys : Summer Blaze
Turkish Rug FC : Harimau Wellington
2Goals1Cup : Man Titty FC
The Salmon FC : Joe
The Alts : The Vultures
Happy Feet FC : Super Paddy's Fun Club
Round - 14
CMP FC : Happy Feet FC
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Valley Dream
ESKA Dynamo : Unilateral
Geckos FC : Majin Bluus
Fireraiders : Big Kicks
Summer Blaze : Wellington Chinese United
Harimau Wellington : Bula boys
Man Titty FC : Turkish Rug FC
Joe : 2Goals1Cup
The Vultures : The Salmon FC
Super Paddy's Fun Club : The Alts
Round - 15
CMP FC : Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Valley Dream : ESKA Dynamo
Unilateral : Geckos FC
Majin Bluus : Fireraiders
Big Kicks : Summer Blaze
Wellington Chinese United : Harimau Wellington
Bula boys : Man Titty FC
Turkish Rug FC : Joe
2Goals1Cup : The Vultures
The Salmon FC : Super Paddy's Fun Club
Happy Feet FC : The Alts
Round - 16
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Happy Feet FC
ESKA Dynamo : CMP FC
Geckos FC : Valley Dream
Fireraiders : Unilateral
Summer Blaze : Majin Bluus
Harimau Wellington : Big Kicks
Man Titty FC : Wellington Chinese United
Joe : Bula boys
The Vultures : Turkish Rug FC
Super Paddy's Fun Club : 2Goals1Cup
The Alts : The Salmon FC
Round - 17
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : ESKA Dynamo
CMP FC : Geckos FC
Valley Dream : Fireraiders
Unilateral : Summer Blaze
Majin Bluus : Harimau Wellington
Big Kicks : Man Titty FC
Wellington Chinese United : Joe
Bula boys : The Vultures
Turkish Rug FC : Super Paddy's Fun Club
2Goals1Cup : The Alts
Happy Feet FC : The Salmon FC
Round - 18
ESKA Dynamo : Happy Feet FC
Geckos FC : Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Fireraiders : CMP FC
Summer Blaze : Valley Dream
Harimau Wellington : Unilateral
Man Titty FC : Majin Bluus
Joe : Big Kicks
The Vultures : Wellington Chinese United
Super Paddy's Fun Club : Bula boys
The Alts : Turkish Rug FC
The Salmon FC : 2Goals1Cup
Round - 19
ESKA Dynamo : Geckos FC
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Fireraiders
CMP FC : Summer Blaze
Valley Dream : Harimau Wellington
Unilateral : Man Titty FC
Majin Bluus : Joe
Big Kicks : The Vultures
Wellington Chinese United : Super Paddy's Fun Club
Bula boys : The Alts
Turkish Rug FC : The Salmon FC
Happy Feet FC : 2Goals1Cup
Round - 20
Geckos FC : Happy Feet FC
Fireraiders : ESKA Dynamo
Summer Blaze : Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Harimau Wellington : CMP FC
Man Titty FC : Valley Dream
Joe : Unilateral
The Vultures : Majin Bluus
Super Paddy's Fun Club : Big Kicks
The Alts : Wellington Chinese United
The Salmon FC : Bula boys
2Goals1Cup : Turkish Rug FC
Round - 21
Geckos FC : Fireraiders
ESKA Dynamo : Summer Blaze
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : Harimau Wellington
CMP FC : Man Titty FC
Valley Dream : Joe
Unilateral : The Vultures
Majin Bluus : Super Paddy's Fun Club
Big Kicks : The Alts
Wellington Chinese United : The Salmon FC
Bula boys : 2Goals1Cup
Happy Feet FC : Turkish Rug FC