Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Summer 22/23

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term Summer 22/23. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

Summer Div I
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 North Welling 6 6 0 0 13 18 w w w w w
2 Lokomotiv Bee 8 5 1 2 23 16 l d w w w
3 Geckos FC 8 5 0 3 9 15 w w w l l
4 Happy Feet FC 7 5 0 2 9 15 w w w w l
5 2Goals1Cup 8 4 2 2 8 14 w d l d l
6 Man Titty FC 5 4 0 1 9 12 w l w w w
7 Turkish Rug F 7 4 0 3 5 12 l w w l w
8 The Alts 8 4 0 4 3 12 w l l l w
9 CMP FC 7 4 0 3 -2 12 w l w w l
10 Summer Blaze 7 3 0 4 -3 9 w l l l l
11 Majin Bluus 8 3 0 5 -12 9 l l l w l
12 Internazional 6 2 1 3 -12 7 l w l d w
Latest Results
Big Kicks 4:4 The Salmon FC
Wellington Chinese United 2:6 Valley Dream
Bula boys 0:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
Turkish Rug FC 5:2 Happy Feet FC
2Goals1Cup 2:4 North Wellington View More Info
The Vultures 5:3 ESKA Dynamo
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 7:2 Majin Bluus
Harimau Wellington 1:4 Fireraiders
Joe 0:5 Unilateral
Geckos FC 3:4 Internazionale
CMP FC 3:7 The Alts
Next Round
Round 9 - Summer Div I Happy Feet FC : Internazionale 2022-12-04 16:00:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 9 - Summer Div I Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC : North Wellington 2022-12-04 14:30:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 9 - Summer Div I Man Titty FC : Summer Blaze -
View details

Summer Div II
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Unilateral 8 5 0 3 10 15 l l w l w
2 Super Paddy's 7 3 3 1 -1 12 w d w d l
3 Big Kicks 8 3 2 3 -6 11 w w l l l
4 The Vultures 7 3 0 4 0 9 w l l w l
5 Bula boys 7 3 0 4 -3 9 l w w l w
6 Fireraiders 7 3 0 4 -3 9 l l w l l
7 The Salmon FC 8 2 2 4 -4 8 w l l d w
8 Harimau Welli 7 2 2 3 -4 8 l w w l d
9 Wellington Ch 8 2 2 4 -12 8 w w l d d
10 ESKA Dynamo 7 2 1 4 -8 7 d l w w l
11 Valley Dream 6 1 1 4 -3 4 l l l d l
12 Joe 7 1 1 5 -9 4 w l l l l
Latest Results
The Vultures 1:5 Bula boys
Harimau Wellington 1:1 Wellington Chinese United
The Salmon FC 3:1 Joe
Unilateral 3:0 Valley Dream
ESKA Dynamo 3:2 Harimau Wellington
Wellington Chinese United 3:3 The Salmon FC
Valley Dream 3:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
The Vultures 4:1 Joe
Bula boys 3:2 Big Kicks
The Salmon FC 1:2 ESKA Dynamo
Valley Dream 3:5 Bula boys
Unilateral 1:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
The Salmon FC 1:5 Harimau Wellington
Fireraiders 2:1 Joe
Wellington Chinese United 2:1 ESKA Dynamo
Wellington Chinese United 5:3 The Vultures
Big Kicks 4:3 Fireraiders
The Salmon FC 5:3 Unilateral
Super Paddy's Fun Club 3:3 ESKA Dynamo
Joe 3:4 Harimau Wellington
Big Kicks 3:2 Valley Dream
Unilateral 6:2 Fireraiders
The Salmon FC 3:4 Super Paddy's Fun Club
The Vultures 5:0 Harimau Wellington
Wellington Chinese United 1:4 Joe
Unilateral 1:0 The Vultures
Fireraiders 4:2 The Salmon FC
Joe 3:3 Big Kicks
Harimau Wellington 1:1 Super Paddy's Fun Club
Big Kicks 4:4 The Salmon FC
Wellington Chinese United 2:6 Valley Dream
Bula boys 0:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
The Vultures 5:3 ESKA Dynamo
Harimau Wellington 1:4 Fireraiders
Joe 0:5 Unilateral
Next Round
View details