Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2022

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Season Winter 2022. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington
It's never too late. If you want, you can register to this competition. Register now!
View scheduled game times See Schedule
WSFL Division V
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Happy Feet 15 12 2 1 58 38 w w d w w
2 Geckos FC 15 10 2 3 38 32 w w l d w
3 Intergalac 14 8 2 4 25 26 w w w w l
4 Wellington 15 8 1 6 17 25 w l l l l
5 Dirty Mike 15 7 4 4 11 25 d w w d w
6 The Brothe 16 8 0 8 -9 24 l w w l w
7 Joe 14 7 2 5 11 23 l l w w w
8 FC Reaper 14 7 0 7 -6 21 w l l w l
9 Salmon FC 15 6 2 7 -6 20 l l l w w
10 Westwood U 13 5 0 8 -5 15 w w w l l
11 Villarealm 13 5 0 8 -5 15 l w l w w
12 Trentham U 14 4 2 8 -33 14 l w l w l
13 Sharks FC 15 4 2 9 -35 14 l d l l l
14 Porirua Cl 15 2 3 10 -32 9 l l d l d
15 Valley FC 15 0 1 14 -71 1 l l l l d
Latest Results
Happy Feet FC 3:0 FC Reaper
Sharks FC 2:8 Dirty Mike and the boys
Intergalactic 2:4 The Brothers United
Valley FC Soccer Friends 0:0 Porirua Club Battlers
Trentham Utd 0:6 Joe
Westwood United : Villarealm CF
Geckos FC 3:0 Wellington Chinese United
Next Round
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Sharks FC : Intergalactic -
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Geckos FC : Villarealm CF -
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Trentham Utd : Porirua Club Battlers -
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Westwood United : FC Reaper -
Round 18 - WSFL Division V Joe : Salmon FC -
Round 18 - WSFL Division V The Brothers United : Valley FC Soccer Friends -

Fixture
Round - 1
Westwood United 11:2 Valley FC Soccer Friends
Wellington Chinese United 1:2 Intergalactic
Sharks FC 2:13 Happy Feet FC
Salmon FC 6:2 FC Reaper
Trentham Utd 0:9 Geckos FC
Porirua Club Battlers 2:3 Joe
The Brothers United 2:5 Villarealm CF
Round - 2
Intergalactic 3:5 Happy Feet FC
Valley FC Soccer Friends 2:3 FC Reaper
Westwood United 1:4 Geckos FC
Wellington Chinese United 3:3 Joe
Sharks FC 6:3 Trentham Utd
Porirua Club Battlers 0:2 Salmon FC
The Brothers United 0:5 Bye
Villarealm CF 3:5 Bye
Round - 3
Valley FC Soccer Friends 2:5 Porirua Club Battlers
Happy Feet FC 6:2 Wellington Chinese United
Salmon FC 1:3 Sharks FC
Bye 2:2 Geckos FC
Dirty Mike and the boys 0:7 Bye
The Brothers United 4:1 Bye
Round - 4
Happy Feet FC 9:4 Dirty Mike and the boys
Joe 1:2 Intergalactic
Westwood United 3:4 Sharks FC
Wellington Chinese United 4:2 Geckos FC
Trentham Utd 1:0 Porirua Club Battlers
Valley FC Soccer Friends 0:6 Salmon FC
FC Reaper : Bye
The Brothers United 1:3 Bye
Villarealm CF 2:1 Bye
Round - 5
Wellington Chinese United 8:4 Westwood United
Trentham Utd 4:4 Dirty Mike and the boys
Bye : Valley FC Soccer Friends
Sharks FC 1:1 Porirua Club Battlers
Joe 7:5 FC Reaper
Intergalactic 1:1 Happy Feet FC
Geckos FC 1:0 Salmon FC
Villarealm CF 0:4 Bye
Round - 6
Sharks FC 6:1 Valley FC Soccer Friends
Wellington Chinese United 5:0 Porirua Club Battlers
Dirty Mike and the boys 1:1 Salmon FC
Intergalactic 2:2 Trentham Utd
Westwood United 3:2 Joe
Geckos FC 6:2 FC Reaper
Happy Feet FC : Bye
The Brothers United 0:8 Bye
Villarealm CF 1:7 Bye
Round - 7
Dirty Mike and the boys 6:3 Westwood United
Valley FC Soccer Friends 1:8 Geckos FC
Intergalactic 5:0 Sharks FC
Salmon FC 1:1 Joe
Porirua Club Battlers 0:3 FC Reaper
Trentham Utd 2:9 Happy Feet FC
Wellington Chinese United : Bye
The Brothers United 3:5 Bye
Villarealm CF 1:5 Bye
Round - 8
Dirty Mike and the boys 1:4 The Brothers United
FC Reaper 8:4 Sharks FC
Westwood United 3:6 Porirua Club Battlers
Valley FC Soccer Friends 1:6 Joe
Intergalactic 0:2 Geckos FC
Happy Feet FC 1:3 Salmon FC
Trentham Utd 1:8 Wellington Chinese United
Villarealm CF 0:5 Bye
Round - 9
The Brothers United 3:0 Porirua Club Battlers
Dirty Mike and the boys 3:1 Intergalactic
Geckos FC 1:3 Happy Feet FC
Wellington Chinese United 4:1 Valley FC Soccer Friends
Trentham Utd 4:3 Salmon FC
Sharks FC 0:5 Joe
Villarealm CF 2:3 Bye
Round - 10
Wellington Chinese United 5:1 Villarealm CF
Joe 1:4 Geckos FC
Happy Feet FC 7:1 Valley FC Soccer Friends
Salmon FC 2:6 Intergalactic
Westwood United 3:5 The Brothers United
Dirty Mike and the boys 8:0 Porirua Club Battlers
Trentham Utd 0:2 FC Reaper
Sharks FC : Bye
Round - 11
Dirty Mike and the boys 4:3 Joe
The Brothers United 3:0 Salmon FC
Sharks FC 1:2 Wellington Chinese United
Happy Feet FC 7:0 Valley FC Soccer Friends
FC Reaper 1:4 Intergalactic
Round - 12
Trentham Utd 2:4 Westwood United
Wellington Chinese United 5:1 The Brothers United
Porirua Club Battlers 1:7 Intergalactic
Dirty Mike and the boys 6:7 Happy Feet FC
FC Reaper 3:2 Valley FC Soccer Friends
Geckos FC 7:0 Sharks FC
Joe 1:10 Villarealm CF
Salmon FC : Bye
Round - 13
Happy Feet FC 7:4 Villarealm CF
Porirua Club Battlers 3:8 Geckos FC
Wellington Chinese United 3:4 FC Reaper
Trentham Utd 2:0 Valley FC Soccer Friends
Joe 5:3 The Brothers United
Salmon FC 1:9 Westwood United
Dirty Mike and the boys 1:1 Sharks FC
Intergalactic : Bye
Round - 14
Wellington Chinese United 3:5 Dirty Mike and the boys
Westwood United 4:3 FC Reaper
Salmon FC 1:8 Villarealm CF
Trentham Utd 2:5 The Brothers United
Happy Feet FC 1:1 Porirua Club Battlers
Sharks FC 2:7 Joe
Geckos FC : Bye
Round - 15
Westwood United 5:6 Intergalactic
FC Reaper 2:7 Dirty Mike and the boys
Valley FC Soccer Friends 0:4 Salmon FC
Trentham Utd 6:4 Sharks FC
The Brothers United 3:1 Geckos FC
Round - 16
FC Reaper 5:1 The Brothers United
Valley FC Soccer Friends 0:12 Intergalactic
Porirua Club Battlers 1:5 Villarealm CF
Westwood United 2:11 Happy Feet FC
Wellington Chinese United 1:3 Salmon FC
Geckos FC 3:3 Dirty Mike and the boys
Sharks FC : Bye
Round - 17
Happy Feet FC 3:0 FC Reaper
Sharks FC 2:8 Dirty Mike and the boys
Intergalactic 2:4 The Brothers United
Valley FC Soccer Friends 0:0 Porirua Club Battlers
Trentham Utd 0:6 Joe
Westwood United : Villarealm CF
Geckos FC 3:0 Wellington Chinese United
Salmon FC : Bye
Round - 18
Sharks FC : Intergalactic
Geckos FC : Villarealm CF
Trentham Utd : Porirua Club Battlers
Westwood United : FC Reaper
Joe : Salmon FC
The Brothers United : Valley FC Soccer Friends
Dirty Mike and the boys : Bye
Round - 19
Valley FC Soccer Friends : Dirty Mike and the boys
Happy Feet FC : Geckos FC
Villarealm CF : Intergalactic
Westwood United : Trentham Utd
Wellington Chinese United : Joe
Salmon FC : FC Reaper
Porirua Club Battlers : Sharks FC
The Brothers United : Bye
Round - 20
Sharks FC : The Brothers United
FC Reaper : Villarealm CF
Wellington Chinese United : Intergalactic
Dirty Mike and the boys : Geckos FC
Joe : Westwood United
Trentham Utd : Valley FC Soccer Friends
Salmon FC : Porirua Club Battlers
Happy Feet FC : Bye
Round - 21
Westwood United : Wellington Chinese United
Happy Feet FC : Joe
Trentham Utd : Villarealm CF
Dirty Mike and the boys : Intergalactic
Round - 22
Happy Feet FC : FC Reaper