Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2022

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term Winter 2022. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

WSFL Division II
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Habibis 7 4 2 1 18 14 w d w w l
2 Sunday Blazer 6 4 1 1 14 13 d w w w l
3 North Welling 6 4 1 1 11 13 w d w w w
4 Camaradas FC 4 3 0 1 0 9 w l w w
5 Lokomotiv Bee 6 2 1 3 2 7 l d l l w
6 Tuskan Raider 6 1 1 4 -12 4 l l d l l
7 Frothers 7 0 3 4 -9 3 d l d l l
Latest Results
Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 3:0 Tuskan Raiders
North Wellington 3:2 Sunday Blazers
Frothers 1:2 Ball Tamperers
Camaradas FC 3:2 Habibis
Next Round
Round 8 - WSFL Division II Sunday Blazers : Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 2022-05-29 14:45:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 8 - WSFL Division II North Wellington : Frothers 2022-05-29 15:00:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Round 8 - WSFL Division II Tuskan Raiders : Camaradas FC 2022-05-29 18:30:00 - Field: Boyd Wilson
View details

WSFL Division III
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Mark Ave FC 6 5 1 0 14 16 w w w d w
2 ESKA Dynamo 6 5 0 1 8 15 w w w w w
3 Valley Dream 6 4 1 1 15 13 l w w d w
4 BLACKBULLS FC 6 3 1 2 3 10 w l w d l
5 Game of Throw 5 3 0 2 3 9 w l w l w
6 K'NYAW AFC 7 2 2 3 -4 8 d l w d w
7 Ball Tamperer 6 2 1 3 -14 7 w d l l w
8 V-Well FC 7 2 0 5 -9 6 l l l l l
9 Lazy 11 6 2 0 4 -9 6 l w l w l
10 Pelicans 6 1 0 5 -13 3 w l l l l
Latest Results
K'NYAW AFC 7:2 Lazy 11
Valley Dream 8:0 BLACKBULLS FC
Pelicans 0:2 Mark Ave FC
ESKA Dynamo 3:0 V-Well FC
Skid Gib : Game of Throw Ins
Next Round
Round 8 - WSFL Division III Mark Ave FC : BLACKBULLS FC 2022-05-29 12:45:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Round 8 - WSFL Division III V-Well FC : K'NYAW AFC 2022-05-29 16:15:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Round 8 - WSFL Division III Game of Throw Ins : Valley Dream 2022-05-29 12:45:00 - Field: Ascot Park
Round 8 - WSFL Division III Ball Tamperers : Pelicans 2022-05-29 18:15:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 8 - WSFL Division III Lazy 11 : ESKA Dynamo 2022-05-29 11:00:00 - Field: Boyd Wilson
View details

WSFL Division IV
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Unicorns 6 5 0 1 7 15 w w w w l
2 Super Paddy's 6 4 2 0 11 14 w d w w w
3 Wellington Ma 6 4 1 1 19 13 w w l w w
4 Mark Ave U41' 7 4 1 2 12 13 w l w l d
5 The Vultures 6 4 1 1 11 13 w w w w d
6 Harimau Welli 6 3 1 2 1 10 l w l w w
7 Fireraiders 7 2 3 2 1 9 l d w w l
8 Los Blazeros 6 2 0 4 -2 6 w l l l w
9 Villarealm CF 6 2 0 4 -12 6 l w l l l
10 18ers 7 2 0 5 -16 6 l l l l w
11 SVH 6 1 0 5 -7 3 l l w l l
12 Skid Gib 6 0 1 5 -9 1 d l l l l
Latest Results
Los Blazeros 2:1 Skid Gib
18ers 6:3 Fireraiders
Wellington Marist Penny Traders 4:0 Villarealm CF
The Vultures 3:3 Mark Ave U41's
Super Paddy's Fun Club 4:0 SVH
Harimau Wellington 2:1 Unicorns
Next Round
Round 8 - WSFL Division IV Los Blazeros : Unicorns 2022-05-29 17:00:00 - Field: St Pat's
Round 8 - WSFL Division IV Mark Ave U41's : Harimau Wellington 2022-05-29 11:00:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Round 8 - WSFL Division IV The Vultures : Fireraiders 2022-05-29 13:00:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 8 - WSFL Division IV Skid Gib : Wellington Marist Penny Traders 2022-05-29 18:45:00 - Field: St Pat's
Round 8 - WSFL Division IV Villarealm CF : Super Paddy's Fun Club 2022-05-29 16:30:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 8 - WSFL Division IV 18ers : SVH 2022-05-29 14:30:00 - Field: Fraser Park
View details

WSFL Division V
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Happy Feet FC 6 5 1 0 29 16 w w w w d
2 Geckos FC 7 5 1 1 22 16 w l w w w
3 Sharks FC 7 4 1 2 -5 13 w w w l d
4 Salmon FC 7 3 2 2 9 11 w w d d l
5 Intergalactic 6 3 2 1 5 11 l w d w d
6 Wellington Ch 6 3 1 2 6 10 l d w w w
7 Joe 6 2 2 2 1 8 d l l d w
8 Westwood Unit 6 2 0 4 -1 6 l l w l l
9 FC Reaper 5 2 0 3 -6 6 l w l w l
10 Dirty Mike an 5 1 2 2 -9 5 l l d w d
11 Trentham Utd 6 1 2 3 -18 5 l w d l d
12 Porirua Club 7 1 1 5 -9 4 l l l l d
13 The Brothers 7 1 1 5 -17 4 l l l l d
14 Valley FC Soc 6 0 0 6 -31 0 l l l l l
Latest Results
Wellington Chinese United 8:4 Westwood United
Trentham Utd 4:4 Dirty Mike and the boys
Sharks FC 1:1 Porirua Club Battlers
Joe 7:5 FC Reaper
Intergalactic 1:1 Happy Feet FC
Geckos FC 1:0 Salmon FC
Next Round
Round 8 - WSFL Division V Dirty Mike and the boys : The Brothers United 2022-05-29 17:00:00 - Field: Wakefield 1
Round 8 - WSFL Division V FC Reaper : Sharks FC 2022-05-29 16:15:00 - Field: Ascot Park
Round 8 - WSFL Division V Westwood United : Porirua Club Battlers 2022-05-29 14:30:00 - Field: Ascot Park
Round 8 - WSFL Division V Valley FC Soccer Friends : Joe 2022-05-29 11:00:00 - Field: Ascot Park
Round 8 - WSFL Division V Intergalactic : Geckos FC 2022-05-29 16:45:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Round 8 - WSFL Division V Happy Feet FC : Salmon FC 2022-05-29 18:30:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Round 8 - WSFL Division V Trentham Utd : Wellington Chinese United 2022-05-29 13:00:00 - Field: Trentham Memorial Park
View details