Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2022

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term Winter 2022. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

WSFL Division II
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 North Welling 18 15 1 2 38 46 w w w w w
2 Tuskan Raider 18 11 1 6 6 34 w w l w l
3 Habibis 18 9 3 6 25 30 l w l l w
4 Sunday Blazer 18 7 4 7 8 25 w l l d w
5 Camaradas FC 18 7 1 10 -14 22 l l l w l
6 Lokomotiv Bee 18 5 3 10 -13 18 l l w d d
Latest Results
North Wellington 4:3 Tuskan Raiders
Sunday Blazers 3:0 Camaradas FC
Next Round
View details

WSFL Division III
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Mark Ave FC 18 14 2 2 39 44 w w w l d
2 ESKA Dynamo 18 11 2 5 16 35 l w w w l
3 Valley Dream 18 10 2 6 27 32 l w l d w
4 Game of Throw 18 10 2 6 9 32 d w w w d
5 BLACKBULLS FC 18 8 4 6 3 28 d l l l d
6 Ball Tamperer 18 8 2 8 -12 26 w w l l w
7 Pelicans 18 5 4 9 -14 19 w w d w d
8 V-Well FC 18 6 1 11 -29 19 l w l w l
9 Frothers 18 4 5 9 -8 17 l w l w d
10 Lazy 11 18 5 1 12 -15 16 l l l l w
11 K'NYAW AFC 18 2 4 12 -39 10 l l d l l
Latest Results
Valley Dream 2:1 ESKA Dynamo
Next Round
View details

WSFL Division IV
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Wellington Ma 18 13 2 3 47 41 w w w w w
2 Unicorns 18 13 2 3 25 41 l d l w w
3 Mark Ave U41' 18 12 2 4 37 38 w l w w w
4 Super Paddy's 18 9 4 5 20 31 w d l w l
5 The Vultures 18 7 4 7 -2 25 d w l l d
6 Fireraiders 18 5 6 7 -8 21 l d d l l
7 Los Blazeros 18 6 2 10 -11 20 w d l l l
8 SVH 18 5 2 11 -13 17 l d l l w
9 Harimau Welli 18 5 2 11 -30 17 l l l l l
10 Skid Gib 18 4 4 10 -11 16 w w w d l
11 18ers 10 2 0 8 -27 6 w l l l l
Latest Results
SVH 5:2 Harimau Wellington
Next Round
View details

WSFL Division V
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Happy Feet FC 18 15 2 1 63 47 w w w w w
2 Geckos FC 18 12 2 4 49 38 d w w l w
3 Intergalactic 18 11 3 4 34 36 l w w d w
4 Dirty Mike an 18 9 4 5 17 31 d w w l w
5 FC Reaper 18 10 1 7 3 31 l w w w d
6 The Brothers 18 10 0 8 2 30 w l w w w
7 Joe 18 8 4 6 11 28 w w d l d
8 Wellington Ch 18 8 3 7 14 27 l l d l d
9 Salmon FC 18 7 2 9 -8 23 w w l l w
10 Westwood Unit 18 7 0 11 -6 21 l l l w w
11 Villarealm CF 18 7 0 11 -7 21 w l w l l
12 Trentham Utd 18 5 2 11 -48 17 l l w l l
13 Porirua Club 18 4 3 11 -30 15 l d w w l
14 Sharks FC 18 4 2 12 -50 14 l l l l l
15 Valley FC Soc 18 0 1 17 -80 1 l d l l l
Latest Results
Intergalactic 6:4 Villarealm CF
FC Reaper 3:3 Wellington Chinese United
Next Round
View details

Cup - WSFL 2022 Cup (id:523)


  •  
  • qf1 Sunday Blazers 3
  •  
  • qf1 Tuskan Raiders 6
  •  
  • qf2 Waiting
  •  
  • qf2 Waiting
  •  
  • qf3 Waiting
  •  
  • qf3 Waiting
  •  
  • qf4 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 5
  •  
  • qf4 North Wellington 2
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 523) Tuskan Raiders 3
  •  
  • sm1 Habibis 5
  •  
  • sm2 Camaradas FC 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 523) Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 5
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 523) Habibis 2
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 523) Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 1
  •  
  • Habibis

Matches for Cup: WSFL 2022 Cup
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Sunday Blazers
3:6 Tuskan Raiders
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Waiting
: Waiting
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Waiting
: Waiting
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
5:2 North Wellington
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Tuskan Raiders
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 523)
3:5 Habibis
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Camaradas FC
1:5 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 523)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Habibis
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 523)
2:1 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 523)
2022-09-18 16:15:00 - Field: Te Whaea

Cup - WSFL 2022 Plate (id:524)


  •  
  • qf1 BLACKBULLS FC 2
  •  
  • qf1 Lazy 11 1
  •  
  • qf2 Mark Ave FC 3
  •  
  • qf2 Valley Dream 1
  •  
  • qf3 Pelicans 7
  •  
  • qf3 K'NYAW AFC 4
  •  
  • qf4 Frothers 4
  •  
  • qf4 ESKA Dynamo 3
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 524) BLACKBULLS FC 2
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 524) Mark Ave FC 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 524) Pelicans 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 524) Frothers 5
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 524) Mark Ave FC 4
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 524) Frothers 2
  •  
  • Mark Ave FC

Matches for Cup: WSFL 2022 Plate
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 BLACKBULLS FC
2:1 Lazy 11
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Mark Ave FC
3:1 Valley Dream
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Pelicans
7:4 K'NYAW AFC
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Frothers
4:3 ESKA Dynamo
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 BLACKBULLS FC
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 524)
2:3 Mark Ave FC
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 524)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Pelicans
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 524)
3:5 Frothers
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 524)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Mark Ave FC
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 524)
4:2 Frothers
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 524)
2022-09-18 14:30:00 - Field: Te Whaea

Cup - WSFL 2022 Bowl Final Stage


  •  
  • sm1 Skid Gib 3
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: fn (Cup: 526) Happy Feet FC 4
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: fn (Cup: 527) SVH 4 2
  •  
  • sm2 The Vultures 5 2
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 525) Happy Feet FC 3
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 525) The Vultures 5
  •  
  • The Vultures

Matches for Cup: WSFL 2022 Bowl Final Stage
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Skid Gib
3:4 Happy Feet FC
- Winner of match: fn (Cup: 526)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 SVH
- Winner of match: fn (Cup: 527)
2:2 The Vultures
(4:5) Penalties
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Happy Feet FC
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 525)
3:5 The Vultures
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 525)
2022-09-18 12:45:00 - Field: Te Whaea

Cup - WSFL 2022 Bowl Group 1 (id:526)


  •  
  • qf1 Happy Feet FC 6
  •  
  • qf1 FC Reaper 2
  •  
  • qf2 Joe 5
  •  
  • qf2 Dirty Mike and the boys 4
  •  
  • qf3 Fireraiders 4 2
  •  
  • qf3 Mark Ave U41's 2 2
  •  
  • qf4 Wellington Chinese United 4
  •  
  • qf4 Salmon FC 1
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 526) Happy Feet FC 8
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 526) Joe 2
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 526) Fireraiders 1 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 526) Wellington Chinese United 3 1
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 526) Happy Feet FC 4
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 526) Wellington Chinese United 0
  •  
  • Happy Feet FC

Matches for Cup: WSFL 2022 Bowl Group 1
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Happy Feet FC
6:2 FC Reaper
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Joe
5:4 Dirty Mike and the boys
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Fireraiders
2:2 Mark Ave U41's
(4:2) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Wellington Chinese United
4:1 Salmon FC
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Happy Feet FC
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 526)
8:2 Joe
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 526)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Fireraiders
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 526)
1:1 Wellington Chinese United
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 526)
(1:3) Penalties
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Happy Feet FC
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 526)
4:0 Wellington Chinese United
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 526)
-

Cup - WSFL 2022 Bowl Group 2 (id:527)


  •  
  • qf1 Ball Tamperers 3
  •  
  • qf1 Porirua Club Battlers 5
  •  
  • qf2 Sharks FC 2
  •  
  • qf2 SVH 5
  •  
  • qf3 Westwood United 2
  •  
  • qf3 The Vultures 9
  •  
  • qf4 Game of Throw Ins 1
  •  
  • qf4 Wellington Marist Penny Traders 4
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 527) Porirua Club Battlers 0
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 527) SVH 4
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 527) The Vultures 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 527) Wellington Marist Penny Traders 0
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 527) SVH 3
  •  
  • fn Unicorns 2
  •  
  • SVH

Matches for Cup: WSFL 2022 Bowl Group 2
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Ball Tamperers
3:5 Porirua Club Battlers
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Sharks FC
2:5 SVH
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Westwood United
2:9 The Vultures
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Game of Throw Ins
1:4 Wellington Marist Penny Traders
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Porirua Club Battlers
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 527)
0:4 SVH
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 527)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 The Vultures
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 527)
3:0 Wellington Marist Penny Traders
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 527)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn SVH
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 527)
3:2 Unicorns
-

Cup - WSFL 2022 Bowl Group 3 (id:528)


  •  
  • qf1 Geckos FC 1
  •  
  • qf1 Villarealm CF 4
  •  
  • qf2 Skid Gib 7
  •  
  • qf2 Valley FC Soccer Friends 0
  •  
  • qf3 Super Paddy's Fun Club 4
  •  
  • qf3 Unicorns 5
  •  
  • qf4 Los Blazeros 5
  •  
  • qf4 Intergalactic 1
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 528) Villarealm CF 4
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 528) Skid Gib 5
  •  
  • sm2 Harimau Wellington 0
  •  
  • sm2 Los Blazeros 1
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 528) Skid Gib 3
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 528) Los Blazeros 2
  •  
  • Skid Gib

Matches for Cup: WSFL 2022 Bowl Group 3
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Geckos FC
1:4 Villarealm CF
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Skid Gib
7:0 Valley FC Soccer Friends
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
4:5 Unicorns
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Los Blazeros
5:1 Intergalactic
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Villarealm CF
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 528)
4:5 Skid Gib
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 528)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Harimau Wellington
0:1 Los Blazeros
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Skid Gib
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 528)
3:2 Los Blazeros
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 528)
-