Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2021

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Season Winter 2021. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington
It's never too late. If you want, you can register to this competition. Register now!
View scheduled game times See Schedule
WSFL Division III
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Super Padd 9 8 1 0 37 25 w w w d w
2 Ball Tampe 10 8 0 2 27 24 l w w w l
3 Skid Gib 9 6 0 3 13 18 w w l l w
4 V-Well FC 10 4 3 3 19 15 w w d w d
5 ESKA Dynam 8 4 1 3 -1 13 w l l w w
6 Fireraider 10 2 4 4 -5 10 d w d d d
7 The Geckos 10 2 2 6 -8 8 d l l l d
8 Westwood U 10 2 0 8 -40 6 l l l l l
9 Valley FC 10 1 1 8 -42 4 l l w l d
Latest Results
Westwood United 0:12 Super Paddy's Fun Club
ESKA Dynamo 1:0 Ball Tamperers
The Geckos 2:2 Fireraiders
V-Well FC 2:2 Valley FC Youngens
Skid Gib : Bye
Next Round
Round 17 - WSFL Division III The Geckos : Super Paddy's Fun Club -
Round 17 - WSFL Division III ESKA Dynamo : Fireraiders -
Round 17 - WSFL Division III V-Well FC : Skid Gib -
Round 17 - WSFL Division III Valley FC Youngens : Westwood United -
Round 17 - WSFL Division III Ball Tamperers : Bye -

Fixture
Round - 1
Bye : ESKA Dynamo
The Geckos 3:0 V-Well FC
Fireraiders 0:4 Super Paddy's Fun Club
Skid Gib 6:1 Valley FC Youngens
Ball Tamperers 3:2 Westwood United
Round - 2
ESKA Dynamo 3:9 Ball Tamperers
V-Well FC : Bye
Super Paddy's Fun Club 5:3 The Geckos
Valley FC Youngens 2:6 Fireraiders
Westwood United 1:6 Skid Gib
Round - 3
ESKA Dynamo 3:3 V-Well FC
Bye : Super Paddy's Fun Club
The Geckos 5:1 Valley FC Youngens
Fireraiders 2:3 Westwood United
Ball Tamperers 4:0 Skid Gib
Round - 4
V-Well FC 1:2 Ball Tamperers
Westwood United 3:2 The Geckos
Skid Gib 3:0 Fireraiders
Valley FC Youngens : Bye
Round - 5
V-Well FC 1:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
ESKA Dynamo 7:3 Valley FC Youngens
Bye : Westwood United
The Geckos 2:6 Skid Gib
Ball Tamperers 4:1 Fireraiders
Round - 6
Super Paddy's Fun Club 3:1 Ball Tamperers
Valley FC Youngens 2:12 V-Well FC
Westwood United 1:3 ESKA Dynamo
Skid Gib : Bye
Fireraiders 3:3 The Geckos
Round - 7
Super Paddy's Fun Club 14:4 Valley FC Youngens
V-Well FC 13:2 Westwood United
ESKA Dynamo 1:2 Skid Gib
Bye : Fireraiders
Ball Tamperers 3:0 The Geckos
Round - 8
Valley FC Youngens 2:12 Ball Tamperers
Westwood United 0:3 Super Paddy's Fun Club
Skid Gib 4:5 V-Well FC
Fireraiders 3:1 ESKA Dynamo
The Geckos : Bye
Round - 9
Valley FC Youngens 8:1 Westwood United
Super Paddy's Fun Club 3:1 Skid Gib
V-Well FC 4:4 Fireraiders
ESKA Dynamo : Bye
Ball Tamperers 2:0 The Geckos
Round - 10
Skid Gib : ESKA Dynamo
Round - 11
Ball Tamperers : Bye
The Geckos 3:6 V-Well FC
Fireraiders 1:1 Super Paddy's Fun Club
Skid Gib 3:1 Valley FC Youngens
Westwood United 2:3 ESKA Dynamo
Round - 12
ESKA Dynamo : The Geckos
Ball Tamperers : Super Paddy's Fun Club
Fireraiders : Valley FC Youngens
Skid Gib : Westwood United
V-Well FC : Bye
Round - 13
Super Paddy's Fun Club : ESKA Dynamo
The Geckos : Skid Gib
Valley FC Youngens : Bye
Westwood United : Fireraiders
V-Well FC : Ball Tamperers
Round - 14
Super Paddy's Fun Club : V-Well FC
Skid Gib : Ball Tamperers
Fireraiders : ESKA Dynamo
Valley FC Youngens : Westwood United
The Geckos : Bye
Round - 15
Super Paddy's Fun Club : The Geckos
Valley FC Youngens : ESKA Dynamo
Westwood United : Ball Tamperers
Skid Gib : V-Well FC
Fireraiders : Bye
Round - 16
Westwood United 0:12 Super Paddy's Fun Club
ESKA Dynamo 1:0 Ball Tamperers
The Geckos 2:2 Fireraiders
V-Well FC 2:2 Valley FC Youngens
Skid Gib : Bye
Round - 17
The Geckos : Super Paddy's Fun Club
ESKA Dynamo : Fireraiders
V-Well FC : Skid Gib
Valley FC Youngens : Westwood United
Ball Tamperers : Bye