Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2021

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term Winter 2021. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington

WSFL Division I
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Habibis 14 11 3 0 34 36 w w w w w
2 Tuskan Raider 14 9 4 1 30 31 d w w w w
3 North Welling 14 7 2 5 27 23 w l l l w
4 Lokomotiv Bee 14 5 2 7 3 17 l l w l l
5 Valley FC Tru 14 5 2 7 -2 17 d w l l l
6 Sunday Blazer 14 5 2 7 -12 17 l l w l w
7 Frothers 14 5 1 8 -4 16 w w w w l
8 BLACKBULLS FC 14 0 2 12 -76 2 l l l l l
Latest Results
Frothers 3:4 Tuskan Raiders
North Wellington 9:4 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
Valley FC Trust 0:3 Habibis
BLACKBULLS FC 0:3 Sunday Blazers
Next Round
View details

WSFL Division II
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Pelicans 14 7 6 1 21 27 w d w w w
2 Valley Dream 14 7 5 2 13 26 w l l w d
3 Unicorns 14 7 1 6 5 22 w w w l w
4 The Vultures 14 6 3 5 10 21 w w w l d
5 Wellington Ma 14 4 4 6 -3 16 w d l l d
6 The Bond Spor 14 4 4 6 -10 16 d l l d l
7 Mark Ave Star 14 3 5 6 -11 14 l d l d d
8 Los Blazeros 14 4 0 10 -25 12 w l l w l
Latest Results
Los Blazeros 2:8 Unicorns
Wellington Marist Good Fellas 2:2 Valley Dream
Next Round
View details

WSFL Division III
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Super Paddy's 14 11 2 1 41 35 l w w d w
2 Ball Tamperer 14 11 0 3 34 33 l w w l w
3 Skid Gib 14 9 1 4 18 28 d w w w l
4 V-Well FC 14 6 3 5 18 21 d w l l w
5 Fireraiders 14 5 4 5 10 19 d w l w w
6 ESKA Dynamo 14 6 1 7 -7 19 l l w l l
7 The Geckos 14 3 3 8 0 12 d l l w d
8 Westwood Unit 14 3 1 10 -37 10 l d l l w
9 Valley FC You 14 1 1 12 -77 4 d l l l l
Latest Results
ESKA Dynamo 2:5 V-Well FC
Next Round
View details

WSFL Division IV
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 SVH 14 9 5 0 36 32 w d w w d
2 DREKETI BULLS 14 10 1 3 29 31 w w l w d
3 The Salmon 14 7 4 3 21 25 w l d d w
4 Wellington Re 14 7 4 3 16 25 d w w d l
5 FC Reaper 14 7 3 4 23 24 l l w w w
6 Wellington Ch 14 7 3 4 6 24 l l l w w
7 Sunday Cardig 14 6 2 6 2 20 l w l l l
8 Intergalactic 14 4 6 4 13 18 w d w l w
9 Trentham Utd 14 5 0 9 -24 15 l l w w l
10 Porirua Club 14 4 2 8 -23 14 w w l d w
11 Valley FC Soc 14 2 1 11 -43 7 l l l d l
12 Sharks FC 14 0 1 13 -56 1 d l l l l
Latest Results
SVH 1:1 DREKETI BULLS FC
Sunday Cardigans 2:5 Wellington Chinese United
Next Round
View details

Cup - Cup 2021 (id:408)


  •  
  • qf1 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC 1 2
  •  
  • qf1 Habibis 3 2
  •  
  • qf2 North Wellington 6
  •  
  • qf2 Valley FC Trust 4
  •  
  • qf3 The Bond Sports Bar 1
  •  
  • qf3 Tuskan Raiders 5
  •  
  • qf4 Sunday Blazers 7
  •  
  • qf4 Wellington Rewa FC 0
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 408) Habibis 3
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 408) North Wellington 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 408) Tuskan Raiders 4
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 408) Sunday Blazers 1
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 408) Habibis 3
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 408) Tuskan Raiders 5
  •  
  • Tuskan Raiders

Matches for Cup: Cup 2021
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Lokomotiv Beer Quarter FC
2:2 Habibis
(1:3) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 North Wellington
6:4 Valley FC Trust
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 The Bond Sports Bar
1:5 Tuskan Raiders
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Sunday Blazers
7:0 Wellington Rewa FC
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Habibis
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 408)
3:1 North Wellington
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 408)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Tuskan Raiders
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 408)
4:1 Sunday Blazers
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 408)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Habibis
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 408)
3:5 Tuskan Raiders
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 408)
2021-09-26 15:30:00 - Field: Wakefield 2

Cup - Plate 2021 (id:409)


  •  
  • qf1 Mark Ave Stars 3 2
  •  
  • qf1 Ball Tamperers 5 2
  •  
  • qf2 Pelicans 1
  •  
  • qf2 Valley Dream 3
  •  
  • qf3 Frothers 3
  •  
  • qf3 Fireraiders 1
  •  
  • qf4 The Vultures 3
  •  
  • qf4 Super Paddy's Fun Club 4
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 409) Ball Tamperers 0
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 409) Valley Dream 3
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 409) Frothers 5 2
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 409) Super Paddy's Fun Club 4 2
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 409) Valley Dream 4 2
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 409) Frothers 2 2
  •  
  • Valley Dream

Matches for Cup: Plate 2021
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Mark Ave Stars
2:2 Ball Tamperers
(3:5) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 Pelicans
1:3 Valley Dream
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Frothers
3:1 Fireraiders
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 The Vultures
3:4 Super Paddy's Fun Club
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Ball Tamperers
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 409)
0:3 Valley Dream
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 409)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Frothers
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 409)
2:2 Super Paddy's Fun Club
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 409)
(5:4) Penalties
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Valley Dream
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 409)
2:2 Frothers
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 409)
(4:2) Penalties
2021-09-26 13:30:00 - Field: Wakefield 2

Cup - Bowl 2021 - 1 (id:415)


  •  
  • ef1 SVH 4 1
  •  
  • ef1 Intergalactic 5 1
  •  
  • ef2 Trentham Utd 0
  •  
  • ef2 Porirua Club Battlers 3
  •  
  • ef3 DREKETI BULLS FC 2
  •  
  • ef3 FC Reaper 1
  •  
  • ef4 Unicorns 1
  •  
  • ef4 Skid Gib 2
  •  
  • ef5 Sunday Cardigans 4
  •  
  • ef5 The Geckos 1
  •  
  • ef6 Westwood United 0
  •  
  • ef6 Los Blazeros 8
  •  
  • ef7 Wellington Chinese United 4
  •  
  • ef7 Valley FC Youngens 3
  •  
  • ef8 The Salmon 1
  •  
  • ef8 Valley FC Soccer Friends 3
  •  
  •  
  • qf1 - Winner of match: ef1 (Cup: 415) Intergalactic 5
  •  
  • qf1 - Winner of match: ef2 (Cup: 415) Porirua Club Battlers 2
  •  
  • qf2 - Winner of match: ef3 (Cup: 415) DREKETI BULLS FC 2
  •  
  • qf2 - Winner of match: ef4 (Cup: 415) Skid Gib 3
  •  
  • qf3 - Winner of match: ef5 (Cup: 415) Sunday Cardigans 3
  •  
  • qf3 - Winner of match: ef6 (Cup: 415) Los Blazeros 1 3
  •  
  • qf4 - Winner of match: ef7 (Cup: 415) Wellington Chinese United 0
  •  
  • qf4 - Winner of match: fn (Cup: 416) BLACKBULLS FC 1
  •  
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 415) Intergalactic 1
  •  
  • sm1 - Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 415) Skid Gib 5
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 415) Los Blazeros 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 415) BLACKBULLS FC 2
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 415) Skid Gib 1
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 415) BLACKBULLS FC 4
  •  
  • BLACKBULLS FC

Matches for Cup: Bowl 2021 - 1
Stage Best 16 1 - ef1 SVH
1:1 Intergalactic
(4:5) Penalties
-
Stage Best 16 2 - ef2 Trentham Utd
0:3 Porirua Club Battlers
-
Stage Best 16 3 - ef3 DREKETI BULLS FC
2:1 FC Reaper
-
Stage Best 16 4 - ef4 Unicorns
1:2 Skid Gib
-
Stage Best 16 5 - ef5 Sunday Cardigans
4:1 The Geckos
-
Stage Best 16 6 - ef6 Westwood United
0:8 Los Blazeros
-
Stage Best 16 7 - ef7 Wellington Chinese United
4:3 Valley FC Youngens
-
Stage Best 16 8 - ef8 The Salmon
1:3 Valley FC Soccer Friends
-
Stage Quarterfinal 1 - qf1 Intergalactic
- Winner of match: ef1 (Cup: 415)
5:2 Porirua Club Battlers
- Winner of match: ef2 (Cup: 415)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 2 - qf2 DREKETI BULLS FC
- Winner of match: ef3 (Cup: 415)
2:3 Skid Gib
- Winner of match: ef4 (Cup: 415)
-
Stage Quarterfinal 3 - qf3 Sunday Cardigans
- Winner of match: ef5 (Cup: 415)
3:3 Los Blazeros
- Winner of match: ef6 (Cup: 415)
(0:1) Penalties
-
Stage Quarterfinal 4 - qf4 Wellington Chinese United
- Winner of match: ef7 (Cup: 415)
0:1 BLACKBULLS FC
- Winner of match: fn (Cup: 416)
-
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Intergalactic
- Winner of match: qf1 (Cup: 415)
1:5 Skid Gib
- Winner of match: qf2 (Cup: 415)
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Los Blazeros
- Winner of match: qf3 (Cup: 415)
1:2 BLACKBULLS FC
- Winner of match: qf4 (Cup: 415)
-
Stage Final Stage - fn Skid Gib
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 415)
1:4 BLACKBULLS FC
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 415)
2021-09-26 14:00:00 - Field: Wakefield 1

Cup - Bowl 2021 - 2


  •  
  • sm1 BLACKBULLS FC 4
  •  
  • sm1 ESKA Dynamo 1
  •  
  • sm2 Waiting
  •  
  • sm2 Waiting
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 416) BLACKBULLS FC 4
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: ef8 (Cup: 415) Valley FC Soccer Friends 2
  •  
  • BLACKBULLS FC

Matches for Cup: Bowl 2021 - 2
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 BLACKBULLS FC
4:1 ESKA Dynamo
-
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Waiting
: Waiting
-
Stage Final Stage - fn BLACKBULLS FC
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 416)
4:2 Valley FC Soccer Friends
- Winner of match: ef8 (Cup: 415)
-